Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2012

65th edition

200 km

25 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp 4h52'34"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
4.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 25"
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Marco MARCATO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
9.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
10.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
11.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
12.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
13.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
16.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
17.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
18.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
19.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
21.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
23.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
24.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
25.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
27.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
28.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
29.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
30.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 36"
31.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 41"
32.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 51"
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
35.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 54"
36.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 59"
37.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'05"
38.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'32"
39.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 05'22"
40.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
41.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 05'30"
42.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
44.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
45.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
46.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
47.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
48.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
49.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
52.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
54.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
56.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
58.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
61.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
62.
Steve HOUANARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
64.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
65.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
66.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
68.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
70.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
71.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
72.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
73.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
75.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
76.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
77.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
78.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
80.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 07'45"
82.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
84.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
85.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
86.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
87.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
89.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
90.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
92.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
93.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
94.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
95.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
96.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
97.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
100.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
101.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
102.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
103.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
104.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
105.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
106.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
109.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
112.
Carlos BARREDO LLAMAZALES
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 12'44"
114.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
115.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
116.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
117.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
118.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
119.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
120.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
121.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's

Race information

Distance: 200 km

Date: 25 February 2012