Tour of Oman 2012  |  Stage 6. Al Khawd - Matrah Corniche   

3rd edition

130 km, 19 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 3h11'04"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
4.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
6.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
7.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
8.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
9.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team
11.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
12.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
13.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling
15.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
16.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
18.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
22.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
23.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
25.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
26.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
28.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
29.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
30.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
31.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
33.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
34.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Bridgestone Anchor
35.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
36.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
37.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
38.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
39.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
40.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor
41.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan
43.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
44.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
45.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
46.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor
47.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Bridgestone Anchor
49.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
50.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
54.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
55.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
56.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
57.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
58.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
59.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
62.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
63.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
64.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
65.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
67.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor
68.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
69.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
70.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
71.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
72.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
75.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 00'12"
77.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp
78.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 00'15"
79.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
80.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
82.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
83.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
85.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
86.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
87.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
88.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team
91.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
93.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
94.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
96.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
97.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
98.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
99.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
100.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
101.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Bridgestone Anchor 00'25"
102.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
103.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan 00'29"
104.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 00'31"
105.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
106.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 00'33"
107.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 00'36"
108.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp 00'50"
110.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Thomas BONNIN
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 01'29"
113.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 02'05"
114.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
115.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 02'29"
116.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 02'54"
117.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano 03'00"
120.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 03'55"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Al Khawd - Matrah Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 130 km

Date: 19 February 2012