Tour of Oman 2012  |  General Classification    

3rd edition

General Classification

14 February 2012 - 19 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 21h32'02"
2.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'01"
3.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan 00'17"
4.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 00'21"
5.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 00'30"
6.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 00'47"
8.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 00'49"
9.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor 00'50"
10.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 00'52"
11.
Vladimir GUSEV
Katusha Team 01'15"
12.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'18"
13.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor 01'30"
14.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 01'33"
15.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'54"
16.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team 02'01"
17.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 02'23"
18.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 02'33"
19.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 02'42"
20.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'44"
21.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team 03'01"
22.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 03'21"
23.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'24"
24.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'50"
25.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 03'51"
26.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 03'57"
27.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 03'58"
28.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 04'07"
29.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 04'17"
30.
Chris BUTLER
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 04'33"
31.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 04'41"
32.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 04'59"
33.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 05'32"
34.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team 05'43"
35.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 05'51"
36.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'54"
37.
David MILLAR
Garmin - Sharp 06'31"
38.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'40"
39.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 06'46"
40.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 06'47"
41.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 06'49"
42.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Bridgestone Anchor 06'50"
43.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'53"
44.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'07"
45.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 07'30"
46.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan 07'50"
47.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 07'52"
48.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan 08'05"
49.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 08'11"
50.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 08'13"
51.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 08'38"
52.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 08'50"
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'00"
54.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'07"
55.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp 09'23"
56.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'30"
57.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 09'54"
58.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'55"
59.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team 10'18"
60.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 10'56"
61.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10'58"
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 11'07"
63.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 11'26"
64.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 11'33"
65.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 11'42"
66.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Bridgestone Anchor 11'47"
67.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 11'50"
68.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team 11'52"
69.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
70.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 11'54"
71.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 12'37"
72.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor 12'45"
73.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 12'50"
74.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 12'56"
75.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 12'57"
76.
Thomas BONNIN
Team Argos - Shimano 13'12"
77.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 13'13"
78.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team 13'24"
79.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 13'34"
80.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'42"
81.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 13'49"
82.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 13'56"
83.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 14'00"
85.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team 14'11"
86.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 14'22"
87.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team 14'33"
88.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 14'37"
89.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 14'48"
90.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 14'54"
91.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 15'15"
92.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 15'19"
93.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling 15'21"
94.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 15'44"
95.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 15'47"
96.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 16'01"
97.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 16'22"
98.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 16'34"
99.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17'17"
100.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan 17'30"
101.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team 18'04"
102.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 18'09"
103.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 19'14"
104.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 19'41"
105.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 19'56"
106.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 20'00"
107.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team 21'41"
108.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Bridgestone Anchor 22'22"
109.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 24'51"
110.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 25'07"
111.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 25'38"
112.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp 26'04"
113.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 26'48"
114.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 27'05"
115.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 27'56"
116.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano 31'12"
117.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 31'23"
118.
Coen VERMELTFOORT
Rabobank Cycling Team 35'10"
119.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 35'21"
120.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 37'08"