Tour of Qatar - 2012

11th edition

Stage 3. Dukhan - Al Gharafa Stadium, 146.5 km    

7 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Sky Procycling 3h23'48"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
3.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
8.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
9.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
10.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Katusha Team
11.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
12.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
14.
Bernhard EISEL
Sky Procycling
15.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
17.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'03"
18.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
20.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
21.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
23.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
24.
Maarten WYNANTS
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Tony GALLOPIN
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
27.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp 00'10"
29.
Alexandre LEMAIR
Bridgestone Anchor
30.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
32.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano 00'16"
34.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp 00'19"
35.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 00'32"
36.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Radioshack - Nissan 00'34"
38.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'39"
39.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 01'21"
40.
Cristiano BENENATI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'29"
41.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
42.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
45.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
46.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
48.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
49.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
50.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
51.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Miyataka SHIMIZU
Bridgestone Anchor
55.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ - Big Mat
57.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
59.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
61.
Christian KNEES
Sky Procycling
62.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Andrea GUARDINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
65.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
68.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
69.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
70.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
71.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
72.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
73.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
74.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
76.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
77.
Filippo POZZATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
78.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
79.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
80.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
81.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
82.
David MCCANN
RTS Racing Team
83.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
84.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
86.
Thomas LEBAS
Bridgestone Anchor
87.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
89.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
90.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
91.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
92.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
93.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
94.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol Team
95.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
96.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
98.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
100.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
102.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling
103.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
104.
Dominic KLEMME
Team Argos - Shimano
105.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Radioshack - Nissan
106.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
108.
David Jai CRAWFORD
RTS Racing Team 10'57"
109.
Chin Lung HUANG
RTS Racing Team
110.
Lee RODGERS
CCN Cycling Team
111.
Blaise SONNERY
Bridgestone Anchor
112.
Alex COUTTS
RTS Racing Team
113.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
114.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
116.
Ryota NISHIZONO
Bridgestone Anchor
117.
Klaas SYS
Bridgestone Anchor 12'15"
118.
Wei Kei CHANG
RTS Racing Team
119.
Hayato YOSHIDA
Bridgestone Anchor
120.
Kazuo INOUE
Bridgestone Anchor
121.
Gang XU
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
122.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
123.
Sergey KUDENTSOV
RTS Racing Team
124.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep