G.P. Samyn 2012

43rd edition

Frameries - Dour 187.9 km

29 February 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat 4h31'17"
2.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
3.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
4.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
6.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
7.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
9.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
13.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
14.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
15.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
17.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
18.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
19.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
20.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
21.
Pieter GHYLLEBERT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
22.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
23.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 00'07"
24.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
27.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
28.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
29.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
30.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
31.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'16"
32.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan 00'18"
33.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
34.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
35.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
36.
Grischa JANORSCHKE
Team NetAPP
37.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
40.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
41.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
42.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
43.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 00'23"
47.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
48.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
49.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
50.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 00'26"
53.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
54.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
55.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 00'30"
56.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
57.
Boris ZIMINE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
58.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
60.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
61.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
62.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team
63.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
65.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 00'35"
67.
Guillaume BLOT
Bretagne - Schuller 00'41"
68.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'47"
69.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
70.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
71.
Benoit DRUJON
Auber 93
72.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
73.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
75.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
77.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
78.
Kevin VAN IMPE
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'57"
80.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'19"
82.
Alex RASMUSSEN
Garmin - Sharp
83.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP 01'29"
86.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'36"
87.
Tom GOOVAERTS
Colba - Superano Ham
88.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun
89.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
90.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
91.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
92.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
93.
Tom VAN BECELAERE
Colba - Superano Ham
94.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
97.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
98.
Ronan MCLAUGHLIN
AN Post - Chain Reaction
99.
Sam BENNETT
AN Post - Chain Reaction
100.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Saur - Sojasun
102.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
103.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
104.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
105.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
106.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Julien STASSEN
Idemasport - Biowanze
108.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
109.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
110.
Justin VAN HOECKE
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
111.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
112.
Fabio POLAZZI
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
113.
Cyril BESSY
Saur - Sojasun
114.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
115.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
116.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
117.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
118.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
119.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
121.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
122.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
124.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
125.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
127.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
128.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
129.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
130.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
131.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
132.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93
133.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
134.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
135.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
137.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'28"
138.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze
139.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
140.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'38"
141.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 04'17"
142.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction
143.
Sean Patrick DOWNEY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 05'29"
144.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
145.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 06'37"
146.
Joris CORNET
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
147.
Glenn VANDEMAELE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
148.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 07'06"
149.
Loic PESTIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze
150.
Olivier POPPE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
151.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
152.
Benjamin GOURGUE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
153.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
154.
Alexander MIRONOV
Rusvelo
155.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
156.
Ian VANSUMERE
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
157.
Gaetan PONS
T.Palm - Pôle Continental Wallon
158.
Kevin SUAREZ MARTINEZ
Colba - Superano Ham
159.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo

Race information

Start, finish: Frameries - Dour

Distance: 187.9 km

Date: 29 February 2012