Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 13. Santiago de Compostela - Ferrol , 172.8 km    

31 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 4h05'02"
2.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 05"
3.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
4.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 15"
5.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
6.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 40"
8.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
14.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
15.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
16.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
19.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
22.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
23.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
24.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
25.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
27.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
28.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
29.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
30.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
33.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
34.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
38.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
39.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
40.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
41.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
42.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
43.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
47.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
48.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
50.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
51.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
52.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
54.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
57.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
58.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
59.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
60.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
61.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
62.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
63.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
65.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
67.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
68.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
70.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
71.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
72.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
73.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
74.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
76.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
77.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
78.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
79.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
80.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
81.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
82.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
85.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
87.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
88.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
89.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
91.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
92.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
96.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
97.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
98.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
99.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
102.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
103.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
105.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
106.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
107.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
110.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
111.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
112.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
113.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
117.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
118.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
119.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
120.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
121.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
124.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
125.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
126.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
127.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 58"
129.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
130.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
131.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
132.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'08"
133.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'36"
134.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'56"
135.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'19"
136.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'12"
137.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
138.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
142.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
143.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 06'06"
144.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
145.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
147.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
148.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
149.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
150.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 40"
151.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 07'45"
152.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 08'44"
153.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 09'28"
154.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
155.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
156.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural
157.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
158.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
159.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
160.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 10'01"
161.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
162.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
163.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
166.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
167.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
168.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
169.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'50"
171.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
172.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
173.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
174.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
175.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
176.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
177.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
178.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
179.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
180.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
181.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
182.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
183.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
184.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
185.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
186.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 15'24"
187.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team
188.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano