Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 14. Palas de Rei - Puerto de Ancares , 149.2 km    

1 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 4h10'28"
2.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05"
3.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 13"
4.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 35"
5.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 38"
6.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 44"
7.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56"
8.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'04"
9.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'13"
10.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'17"
11.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 01'26"
13.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'51"
14.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'56"
15.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
16.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 02'19"
17.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
18.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
20.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
21.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
22.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 02'57"
23.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 03'10"
24.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'19"
26.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'23"
27.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 03'25"
28.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 03'31"
29.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 03'38"
30.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'45"
31.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD 03'47"
32.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 04'08"
33.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'23"
34.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'28"
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'42"
36.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 05'34"
37.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'39"
38.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'46"
40.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 06'00"
42.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'37"
43.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'11"
44.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 07'38"
45.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 08'41"
46.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 08'59"
47.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 09'49"
48.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
49.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
50.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 10'48"
52.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'04"
53.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 11'58"
54.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
55.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
56.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
58.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
59.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
61.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
62.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
63.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
65.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
67.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 12'18"
68.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 12'34"
69.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
70.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 13'18"
71.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team 14'08"
72.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
73.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 14'58"
74.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 15'11"
77.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 17'32"
78.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
79.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
80.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
82.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
84.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
85.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
86.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
87.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
88.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
89.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
90.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 18'37"
94.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 19'32"
95.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
99.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 19'57"
101.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 22'07"
102.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 23'14"
103.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp 24'18"
104.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
105.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
106.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
107.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
108.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 24'39"
109.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 25'31"
110.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
111.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
112.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
116.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
117.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
118.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
121.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
122.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
123.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
124.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
125.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
126.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
127.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
128.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
130.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
131.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
132.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
134.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
135.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
136.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
139.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
140.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
144.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
146.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
148.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
149.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
150.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
151.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
153.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
154.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
155.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
156.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
157.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
158.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
159.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
160.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
161.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
164.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
166.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
167.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
168.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
169.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
170.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
171.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
172.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
173.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 25'57"
174.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 25'59"
175.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 26'21"
176.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 26'27"
177.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 26'35"
178.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
179.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 26'40"
180.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
181.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge 26'47"
182.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 27'41"
183.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia 27'43"