Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 17. Santander - Fuente Dé , 187.3 km    

5 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 4h29'20"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
3.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
4.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
6.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 55"
7.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'13"
8.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'40"
9.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
10.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 02'38"
11.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
12.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
13.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 03'03"
14.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 03'18"
15.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'05"
16.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'17"
17.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 04'48"
18.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
20.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
22.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
24.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
29.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
30.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 04'58"
33.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'10"
34.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 05'19"
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
36.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
37.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 05'28"
38.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 05'32"
40.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'43"
41.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 06'01"
42.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'14"
43.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'55"
44.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
45.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'21"
46.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
47.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 12'31"
48.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 18'29"
49.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
50.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 20'22"
51.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 20'51"
52.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
55.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
57.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
58.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
59.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
60.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
61.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
62.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
63.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
64.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
66.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
70.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
72.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
73.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
74.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
75.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
80.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
81.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
82.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
84.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
90.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
92.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
93.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
94.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
95.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
96.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
99.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
100.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
101.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
102.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
103.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
104.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
106.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
107.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
109.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
113.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
114.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
117.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
118.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
119.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
120.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
122.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
124.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
125.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
126.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
128.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
129.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
130.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
131.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
132.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
133.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
135.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
136.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
137.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
138.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
139.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
140.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
141.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
142.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
143.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
145.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
146.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
147.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
148.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
149.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
150.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
151.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
152.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
153.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
154.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
155.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
156.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
157.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
158.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
159.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
160.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
161.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 23'17"
162.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 24'23"
163.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
164.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
165.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
166.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
167.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
168.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
169.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
170.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
171.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
174.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
175.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
176.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
177.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 25'41"
178.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 25'49"
179.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge