Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 19. Peñafiel - La Lastrilla , 178.4 km    

7 September 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 4h56'25"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
4.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
5.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 03"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
11.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
12.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
15.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 06"
16.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
22.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 10"
23.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 11"
24.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
26.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 17"
28.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 21"
29.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 25"
30.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 27"
31.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 40"
32.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 41"
33.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 45"
34.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 49"
35.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 01'00"
36.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'06"
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
38.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
39.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
40.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
41.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
42.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
43.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
49.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
50.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'12"
51.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 01'14"
52.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
53.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'24"
54.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'25"
55.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
58.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 01'30"
59.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
60.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
61.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
62.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'50"
63.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
64.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 02'02"
65.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'10"
66.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'25"
67.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 02'33"
69.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
70.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
72.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 03'22"
73.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
75.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
78.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
79.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'45"
80.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
83.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'05"
84.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
85.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
90.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
93.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
95.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
97.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
100.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
101.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
105.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
109.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
110.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
111.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
114.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
115.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
116.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
117.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
118.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
119.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
121.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
125.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
126.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
127.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 04'49"
128.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 05'39"
129.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 06'28"
130.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
131.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
132.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
134.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
135.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
136.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
137.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
138.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
139.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
140.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
141.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
142.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
143.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
144.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
145.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
146.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
147.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
148.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
149.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
150.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
151.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
152.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
153.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
154.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
156.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'40"
157.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 07'02"
158.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 07'44"
159.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
160.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
161.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
162.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
164.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
165.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
166.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
167.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
168.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
169.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
170.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
171.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
172.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
174.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
175.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
176.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
177.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano