Vuelta a España - 2012

Stage 20. La Faisanera - Bola del Mundo (170.7 km) - 08/09

Rider Team Country Time
1. Denis MENCHOV Katusha Team
RUS
4h48'48"
2. Richie PORTE Sky Procycling
AUS
17"
3. Kevin DE WEERT Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
42"
4. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
01'16"
5. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
01'39"
6. Eros CAPECCHI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
02'30"
7. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'39"
8. Simon GESCHKE Team Argos - Shimano
GER
03'14"
9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER Katusha Team
ESP
03'31"
10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
03'56"
11. Tiago MACHADO Radioshack - Nissan
POR
04'08"
12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
04'15"
13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Katusha Team
ESP
14. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
04'24"
15. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin - Sharp
USA
04'34"
16. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA Caja Rural
ESP
04'37"
17. Thomas PETERSON Garmin - Sharp
USA
04'38"
18. Robert GESINK Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
19. Christopher FROOME Sky Procycling
GBR
04'43"
20. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
21. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
04'47"
22. Denys KOSTYUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
04'54"
23. Laurens TEN DAM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
04'58"
24. Christophe LE MEVEL Garmin - Sharp
FRA
05'09"
25. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
05'15"
26. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
POL
27. Nicolas ROCHE Ag2r La Mondiale
IRL
05'35"
28. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
29. Rafal MAJKA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POL
05'50"
30. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - ISD
POL
31. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
32. Maxime MONFORT Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
33. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Sky Procycling
COL
06'07"
34. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
06'21"
35. Remi PAURIOL FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
36. Rigoberto URAN URAN Sky Procycling
COL
06'34"
37. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
06'39"
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Caja Rural
POR
39. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - ISD
COL
06'42"
40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
06'50"
41. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
07'19"
42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
07'31"
43. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO Movistar Team
ESP
07'35"
44. Juan Manuel GÁRATE Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
07'52"
45. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - ISD
ITA
07'58"
46. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
08'12"
47. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
08'22"
48. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
08'32"
49. Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Liquigas - Cannondale
COL
50. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
51. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural
ESP
09'09"
52. Mikel LANDA MEANA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'20"
53. Cristiano SALERNO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
09'23"
54. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Argos - Shimano
GER
09'47"
55. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
09'55"
56. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
10'03"
57. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
COL
10'12"
58. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
10'31"
59. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
10'34"
60. Mickael BUFFAZ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
10'50"
61. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
10'53"
62. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
10'59"
63. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Omega Pharma - Quickstep
CZE
11'16"
64. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
11'48"
65. Rudy MOLARD Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
11'50"
66. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA Andalucia
ESP
12'02"
67. Andrey KASHECHKIN Astana Pro Team
KAZ
68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Katusha Team
ESP
12'22"
69. Wesley SULZBERGER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
12'48"
70. Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ Caja Rural
ESP
12'52"
71. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
ESP
72. Hernâni BRÔCO Caja Rural
POR
73. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
13'44"
74. Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA Andalucia
ESP
14'10"
75. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
15'18"
76. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
15'23"
77. Ian STANNARD Sky Procycling
GBR
78. Maciej PATERSKI Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
15'26"
79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
15'30"
80. Ben SWIFT Sky Procycling
GBR
15'56"
81. Julian DEAN Orica GreenEdge
NZL
16'00"
82. Dario CATALDO Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
16'04"
83. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Katusha Team
ESP
16'53"
84. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Radioshack - Nissan
ESP
17'00"
85. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Katusha Team
ESP
17'08"
86. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Astana Pro Team
BEL
17'31"
87. Gregory RAST Radioshack - Nissan
SUI
17'36"
88. Stef CLEMENT Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
17'39"
89. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI Sky Procycling
ESP
17'41"
90. Marco MARZANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
18'00"
91. Oleksandr KVACHUK Lampre - ISD
UKR
18'16"
92. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
18'21"
93. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT Orica GreenEdge
ERI
18'29"
94. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
18'37"
95. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO BMC Racing Team
ITA
18'57"
96. Bauke MOLLEMA Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
19'00"
97. Vicente REYNES MIMO Lotto Belisol Team
ESP
19'09"
98. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
99. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
19'19"
100. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
101. Gianni MEERSMAN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
19'31"
102. Laurent DIDIER Radioshack - Nissan
LUX
19'52"
103. Martijn MAASKANT Garmin - Sharp
NED
19'59"
104. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
20'11"
105. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
20'13"
106. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
107. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
20'16"
108. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
109. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
110. Bruno PIRES Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
20'22"
111. Klaas LODEWYCK BMC Racing Team
BEL
20'24"
112. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA Andalucia
ESP
113. Nico SIJMENS Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
BEL
114. Florent BARLE Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
115. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
20'56"
116. Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
21'12"
117. Maciej BODNAR Liquigas - Cannondale
POL
118. Elia VIVIANI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
119. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
21'19"
120. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
21'44"
121. Pavel BRUTT Katusha Team
RUS
21'49"
122. Nicki SÖRENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
22'12"
123. Mikhail IGNATYEV Katusha Team
RUS
22'37"
124. Lars BOOM Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
25'33"
125. Koen DE KORT Team Argos - Shimano
NED
26'35"
126. Alexandre GENIEZ Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
127. Thierry HUPOND Team Argos - Shimano
FRA
27'01"
128. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
27'11"
129. John DEGENKOLB Team Argos - Shimano
GER
28'11"
130. Yukihiro DOI Team Argos - Shimano
JPN
28'23"
131. Kristof VANDEWALLE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
28'27"
132. Daniele BENNATI Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
28'33"
133. Michel KREDER Garmin - Sharp
NED
28'52"
134. Dominique ROLLIN FDJ - Big Mat
CAN
28'54"
135. David MONCOUTIÉ Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
FRA
28'57"
136. Gabriel RASCH FDJ - Big Mat
NOR
29'22"
137. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
138. Frantisek RABON Omega Pharma - Quickstep
CZE
29'26"
139. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
29'29"
140. Martijn KEIZER Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
141. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ESP
142. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE Caja Rural
ESP
143. Danail ANDONOV PETROV Caja Rural
BUL
144. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
29'35"
145. Allan DAVIS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
29'45"
146. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin - Sharp
BEL
29'47"
147. Yannick EIJSSEN BMC Racing Team
BEL
148. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
29'53"
149. Grischa NIERMANN Rabobank Cycling Team
GER
150. Bert Jan LINDEMAN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
29'56"
151. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO Caja Rural
POR
30'01"
152. Koldo FERNANDEZ Garmin - Sharp
ESP
30'05"
153. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO Andalucia
ESP
30'08"
154. Wouter MOL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
30'09"
155. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
30'17"
156. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA Andalucia
ESP
30'27"
157. Matti BRESCHEL Rabobank Cycling Team
DEN
30'36"
158. Matteo TOSATTO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
ITA
30'43"
159. Egor SILIN Astana Pro Team
RUS
160. Travis MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
161. Davide VIGANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
30'53"
162. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - ISD
ITA
30'59"
163. Thomas DEKKER Garmin - Sharp
NED
31'03"
164. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO Caja Rural
ESP
31'21"
165. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
31'29"
166. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
31'30"
167. Javier CHACON Andalucia
ESP
31'32"
168. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
31'38"
169. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
31'57"
170. Dennis VAN WINDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
32'12"
171. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Andalucia
ESP
32'39"
172. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quickstep
NED
32'44"
173. Cheng JI Team Argos - Shimano
CHN
33'32"
174. Pim LIGTHART Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
34'31"
175. Raymond KREDER Garmin - Sharp
NED
34'37"