Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 2. Pamplona - Viana , 181.4 km    

19 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 4h38'40"
2.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
4.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
5.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
6.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
8.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
9.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
10.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
11.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
16.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
17.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
19.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
22.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
25.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
27.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
28.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
30.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
31.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
35.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
36.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
37.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
40.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
41.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
42.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
43.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
44.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
45.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
46.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
47.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
48.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
50.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
51.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
53.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
54.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
57.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
58.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
60.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
62.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
64.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
65.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
66.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
69.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
70.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
71.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
73.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
75.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
76.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
77.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
78.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
79.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
80.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
81.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
83.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
86.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
87.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
91.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
92.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
93.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
95.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
96.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
97.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
98.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
103.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
104.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
105.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
106.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
109.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
111.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
112.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
113.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
114.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
115.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
116.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
117.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
118.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
119.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
121.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
122.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
123.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
124.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
125.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
126.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
127.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
128.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
129.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
131.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
132.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
133.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
134.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
136.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
137.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
138.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
139.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
140.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
144.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
145.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
146.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
147.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
148.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
149.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
150.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
151.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
152.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
153.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
154.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
155.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
156.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
157.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
158.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
159.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
160.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
161.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
162.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
163.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
164.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
165.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
166.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
168.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
169.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
170.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
171.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 20"
172.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
173.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
174.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
175.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
176.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
177.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
178.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
179.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
180.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
181.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
182.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
183.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 25"
184.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 51"
185.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
186.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 01'08"
187.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 01'32"
188.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
189.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
190.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 01'37"
191.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'49"
192.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
193.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 02'05"
194.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 02'06"
195.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 03'28"
196.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'08"
197.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 12'56"