Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 3. Faustino V - Eibar (Arrate) , 155.3 km    

20 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 3h49'37"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
3.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 06"
6.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
7.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
8.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
9.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
15.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 27"
16.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 47"
17.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
18.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
20.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 50"
21.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
22.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
24.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
25.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
27.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
29.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'18"
30.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 01'28"
34.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
35.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
39.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
40.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
41.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
43.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
47.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'52"
48.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
49.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
50.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
51.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
52.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 02'07"
54.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
56.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
57.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
58.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
59.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 02'31"
61.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
62.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'57"
63.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
64.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 03'00"
65.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 03'11"
66.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 03'22"
67.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
68.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 03'23"
70.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
71.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
72.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
73.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 03'50"
75.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
78.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
79.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia 04'19"
81.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
82.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
83.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
85.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'58"
86.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 05'00"
87.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
88.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'34"
89.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
90.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
92.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
93.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
95.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
96.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'36"
97.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
98.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
99.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
100.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
102.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
104.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
105.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 05'47"
106.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 05'54"
107.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 06'42"
108.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'43"
109.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
110.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
112.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
116.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
117.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
118.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
119.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
120.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
121.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
124.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
125.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
126.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
127.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
128.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
129.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
130.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
131.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
132.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
133.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
134.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
135.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
136.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
138.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 07'59"
139.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
141.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
142.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
143.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
144.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
145.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'45"
146.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'57"
147.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 09'04"
148.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 09'07"
149.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 09'08"
150.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 09'21"
151.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
152.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 10'04"
153.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
154.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
156.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
157.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
158.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
159.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
160.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
161.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
162.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
165.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
166.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
167.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale 11'08"
168.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 11'18"
169.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
170.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
171.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
172.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
173.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
174.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
176.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
177.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
178.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 11'53"
179.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
180.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
181.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 12'04"
182.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 14'14"
183.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
184.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 16'22"
185.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
186.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
187.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
188.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
189.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
190.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
191.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
192.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
193.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
194.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
195.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
196.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
197.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team