Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 5. Logroño - Logroño , 168 km    

22 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 4h10'37"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
6.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
7.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
8.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
12.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
14.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
15.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
16.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
17.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
18.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
20.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
22.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
23.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
24.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
25.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
26.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
28.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
33.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
34.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
35.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
36.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
38.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
40.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural
41.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
43.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
44.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
46.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
47.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
48.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
49.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
50.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
51.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
52.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
54.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
55.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team
56.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
57.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
58.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
59.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
60.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
61.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
62.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
64.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
65.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
66.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
67.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
68.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
71.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
74.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
75.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
76.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
77.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
79.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
81.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD
82.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
83.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
86.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
87.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
88.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp
89.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
90.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
91.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
92.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
93.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
95.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
96.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
99.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
100.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
101.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
103.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
104.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
105.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
106.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
107.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
108.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
109.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
110.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
111.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
113.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
115.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
116.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
117.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
119.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
120.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
123.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
124.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
125.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
126.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
127.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
128.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
129.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
130.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
132.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
133.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Sky Procycling
134.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
135.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
136.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
137.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
138.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
139.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
140.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
141.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 21"
142.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
143.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 32"
144.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
145.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
147.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
148.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
149.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
150.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
151.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
152.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
153.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
154.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
156.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
157.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
158.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
159.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
160.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
161.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
162.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
163.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
165.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
167.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
168.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
169.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
170.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
171.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
174.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
175.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
176.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
177.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
178.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
179.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
180.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
181.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
182.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
183.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural 45"
184.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 46"
185.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 48"
186.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'13"
187.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
188.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 01'17"
189.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 02'36"
190.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 03'09"
191.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'30"
192.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 03'38"
193.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
194.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia 04'43"
195.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural
196.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural