Vuelta a España - 2012

67th edition

Stage 8. Lleida - Collada de la Gallina (And) , 174.7 km    

25 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 4h06'39"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
3.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
4.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling 15"
5.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Katusha Team 23"
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 33"
7.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - ISD 39"
9.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
10.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD 42"
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 44"
12.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'02"
13.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'05"
15.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'06"
16.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'24"
17.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'25"
18.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 01'30"
19.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'34"
20.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'37"
21.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 01'45"
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling 01'47"
23.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Rafal MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 01'57"
26.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'58"
27.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 02'04"
28.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'23"
29.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'24"
30.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'32"
32.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 02'41"
33.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
34.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Garmin - Sharp 02'50"
35.
Remi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 03'02"
36.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'06"
37.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
38.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
39.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
40.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 03'17"
41.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'19"
42.
Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'27"
43.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 03'43"
44.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'48"
45.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
47.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'58"
48.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 04'08"
49.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 05'05"
50.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 05'11"
51.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 05'12"
52.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 05'16"
53.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 05'18"
54.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 06'07"
57.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 06'24"
58.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'26"
59.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'30"
60.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 06'48"
61.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
62.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
63.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
65.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 07'03"
66.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural 07'20"
67.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'43"
69.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 08'06"
70.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 08'44"
71.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 09'10"
72.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
73.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
75.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
76.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
77.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
78.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
79.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'39"
80.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 10'42"
81.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 12'06"
82.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
83.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'11"
84.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team 13'38"
85.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
86.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
87.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
88.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
89.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
91.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 13'57"
92.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'49"
93.
Bert Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
95.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
96.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
99.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
100.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
101.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
102.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
103.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
105.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
106.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
109.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
110.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
111.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
112.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
113.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
114.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
115.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
116.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
119.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
120.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
122.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
124.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
125.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
126.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 15'41"
127.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin - Sharp
128.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
129.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
130.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
131.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
132.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
133.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
134.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
135.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
136.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
137.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
138.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
139.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
140.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 16'24"
141.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD 16'26"
142.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 16'31"
143.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 16'32"
144.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 16'57"
145.
Nicki SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 17'59"
146.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 18'53"
147.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
148.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
149.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
150.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'20"
152.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling 19'22"
153.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia 19'34"
154.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
155.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 19'40"
156.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 19'42"
157.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
158.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
159.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
160.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
163.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
165.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
166.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'48"
167.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
168.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
169.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
170.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
171.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
172.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
173.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
174.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
176.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
177.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
178.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
179.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
180.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
181.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
182.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
183.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat 20'20"
184.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'06"
185.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 21'08"
186.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
187.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 21'10"
188.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'33"
189.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 22'10"
190.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 22'11"
191.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
192.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'17"
193.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 23'13"
194.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 23'26"