Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 9. Andorra-la-Vella (And) - Barcelona   

67th edition

196.3 km, 26 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 4h45'28"
2.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
3.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 07"
4.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09"
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
6.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
7.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
8.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12"
9.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
10.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
13.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
15.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
17.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
18.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
20.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
22.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
23.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
24.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
26.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
32.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
36.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
41.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
42.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
44.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
45.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
47.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
48.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
49.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
50.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
51.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
52.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team 28"
53.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
55.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
56.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 34"
58.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat 41"
59.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
61.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team 47"
62.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
63.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49"
64.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 54"
65.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 58"
66.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
67.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
68.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
70.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
71.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
72.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
73.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
74.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
75.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
77.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
78.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
81.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
82.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
83.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'33"
84.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'35"
85.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
87.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 01'39"
88.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
89.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'51"
90.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 02'11"
91.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 02'20"
92.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
93.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
96.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
97.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
100.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
101.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
102.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
103.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
104.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'29"
105.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'36"
106.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
107.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat 02'40"
108.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'50"
109.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 02'54"
110.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
112.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
113.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
115.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
116.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
117.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
119.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
121.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
122.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
123.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
124.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 03'14"
127.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'32"
128.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
129.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 03'56"
130.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
131.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
132.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
133.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
134.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
135.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
136.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
137.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
138.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
139.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
141.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
142.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
143.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
144.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
145.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
146.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'11"
147.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 04'17"
148.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 04'41"
149.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 05'11"
150.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
151.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
152.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
153.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
154.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 06'29"
155.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 06'36"
156.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
157.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'41"
158.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team
159.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 06'49"
160.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
161.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'59"
162.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
163.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
164.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
165.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
166.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
167.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
168.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
169.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
170.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
171.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
172.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
173.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
174.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
176.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
177.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
178.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
179.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 08'22"
180.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
181.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team
182.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 08'35"
183.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 08'38"
184.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
185.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
186.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
187.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 08'44"
188.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
189.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
190.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
191.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
192.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
193.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 09'06"
194.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 9. Andorra-la-Vella (And) - Barcelona

Distance: 196.3 km

Date: 26 August 2012