GT

Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 10. Ponteareas - Sanxenxo   

67th edition

190 km, 28 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 4h47'24"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
4.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
5.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
6.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
8.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
9.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
10.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
11.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
12.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
15.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
17.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
20.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
21.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
23.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 04"
25.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
26.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural
29.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
33.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
35.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
39.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
40.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
42.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
43.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
44.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
46.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
47.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
49.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
50.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
53.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
54.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
56.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
58.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
59.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
61.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
63.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
64.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
65.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
68.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
69.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
70.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp
71.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
72.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
73.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
76.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
78.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
79.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
81.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
84.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
85.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
87.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
88.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
89.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
90.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
91.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
92.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
93.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
94.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
95.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 17"
96.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
97.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
99.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
100.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
102.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
103.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
104.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
106.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 23"
107.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
108.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge 27"
109.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
František RABOŇ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
111.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 32"
112.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 34"
113.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
114.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
115.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
116.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
117.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 38"
118.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge 42"
119.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
120.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
121.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 44"
122.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
123.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 48"
124.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team
126.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 52"
127.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 01'06"
128.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano 01'11"
129.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 01'14"
130.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 01'19"
131.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 01'42"
132.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
133.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
134.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
135.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
136.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 02'34"
137.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling 02'40"
138.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
139.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
140.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
141.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
142.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
143.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
144.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
145.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
146.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
147.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
148.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
149.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
150.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
151.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
152.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
153.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
154.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
155.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
157.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
158.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
159.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
160.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'49"
162.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
163.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
164.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
165.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
166.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
167.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
168.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
169.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
170.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
171.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
172.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
173.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
174.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
175.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
176.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
177.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
178.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
179.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
180.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
181.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
182.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
183.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
184.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
185.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
186.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
187.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
188.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team 04'05"
189.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 05'02"
190.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 06'13"
191.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
192.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 06'54"
193.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 14'27"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 10. Ponteareas - Sanxenxo

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 190 km

Date: 28 August 2012