Vuelta a España 2012  |  Stage 7. Huesca - Alcañiz   

67th edition

164.2 km, 24 August 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 3h48'30"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
5.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
6.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
9.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
11.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
12.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
13.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 02"
14.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team
17.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
19.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
21.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
22.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
23.
Christopher FROOME
Sky Procycling
24.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
25.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team
27.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
28.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
30.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
32.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
33.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team
34.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
36.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
39.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
41.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
44.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
46.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
47.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
50.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
51.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
53.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
55.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
58.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin - Sharp 13"
59.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
60.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
61.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol Team 18"
63.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team 19"
64.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 26"
65.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
66.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale 33"
67.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team
68.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
69.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
70.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 36"
71.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
72.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 37"
73.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 41"
75.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
76.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
77.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
78.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
80.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team 45"
81.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD 51"
82.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
83.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
84.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
85.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
86.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
87.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 57"
89.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 01'03"
90.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling 01'09"
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 01'11"
92.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'32"
94.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 01'38"
95.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
96.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
97.
Juan Manuel GÁRATE
Rabobank Cycling Team
98.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
99.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
102.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
103.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling
104.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
105.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
106.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
107.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
108.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
109.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
111.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
112.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
113.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
114.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
115.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling 01'46"
116.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 01'47"
117.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 02'19"
118.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia 02'21"
119.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
120.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
122.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
123.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
124.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
125.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
126.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team
127.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
128.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
129.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural
131.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 02'38"
132.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
133.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
134.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
135.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
137.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
138.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
140.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 03'20"
141.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'38"
142.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
143.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
144.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD
145.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
146.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
148.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
150.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
151.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia
152.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
153.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
154.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
155.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
156.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
157.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
158.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
159.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
160.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team
162.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
163.
Cristiano SALERNO
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'55"
164.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
165.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
166.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
167.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat 05'43"
169.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 05'44"
170.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
171.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
172.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
173.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
174.
John GADRET
Ag2r La Mondiale
175.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 06'36"
176.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
177.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'03"
178.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank Cycling Team
179.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 07'18"
180.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
181.
Richie PORTE
Sky Procycling
182.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
183.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
184.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
185.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
186.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
187.
Tiziano DALL'ANTONIA
Liquigas - Cannondale
188.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
189.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
190.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
191.
Joost VAN LEIJEN
Lotto Belisol Team 07'21"
192.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'32"
193.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
194.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 10'11"
195.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
196.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Huesca - Alcañiz

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 164.2 km

Date: 24 August 2012