Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen 2012  |  General Classification    

13th edition

General Classification

2 March 2012 - 4 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 8h58'15"
2.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'06"
3.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 00'09"
4.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 00'10"
5.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin - Sharp 00'11"
6.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 00'14"
7.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
8.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'17"
9.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo 00'18"
12.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
13.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'19"
14.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 00'20"
15.
Sander CORDEEL
Lotto Belisol Team 00'25"
16.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 00'27"
17.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
18.
Yoeri HAVIK
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks
19.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
20.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 00'28"
21.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'33"
22.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 00'35"
24.
Niko EECKHOUT
AN Post - Chain Reaction 00'36"
25.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
26.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 00'38"
27.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'39"
28.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar 00'40"
29.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 00'42"
30.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 00'44"
31.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 00'45"
32.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 00'47"
33.
Michael OLSSON
Team Cykelcity.se 00'48"
34.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Rabobank Continental Team 00'50"
35.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat 00'51"
36.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'54"
37.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'55"
38.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'56"
39.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 00'58"
40.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
41.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'59"
42.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'00"
43.
Zachary BELL
Spidertech Powered by C10
44.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
45.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
46.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 01'01"
47.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'03"
48.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 01'04"
49.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'06"
50.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'11"
51.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
52.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
54.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'15"
55.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 01'18"
57.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'20"
58.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'26"
59.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'28"
60.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller 01'32"
61.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 01'35"
62.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'47"
63.
Johan LANDSTRÖM
Team Cykelcity.se 01'51"
64.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'57"
65.
Ruben ZEPUNTKE
Rabobank Continental Team 02'03"
66.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
67.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp 02'05"
68.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Continental Team 02'07"
69.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
70.
Jasper BOVENHUIS
Rabobank Continental Team 02'13"
71.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'19"
72.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'24"
73.
Oscar RIESEBEEK
Rabobank Continental Team 02'27"
74.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 02'38"
75.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 02'53"
76.
Niels WYTINCK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 02'58"
77.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller 03'06"
78.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'16"
79.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'24"
80.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'32"
81.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 03'42"
82.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'56"
83.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 04'02"
84.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 04'10"
85.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 04'16"
86.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar 04'36"
87.
Edwin WILSON
Team Cykelcity.se 04'54"
88.
Robert PÖLDER
Team Cykelcity.se 05'24"
89.
Mats BOEVE
Cyclingteam de Rijke - Shanks 06'50"
90.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan 06'55"
91.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 07'23"
92.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
93.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'35"
95.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 07'37"
96.
Jenning HUIZENGA
Rabobank Continental Team 07'38"
97.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 07'44"
98.
Wesley KREDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'47"
99.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'51"
100.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo 07'57"
101.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 08'06"
102.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 09'27"
103.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'51"
104.
Igor ROMERO ETXEBARRIA
Caja Rural 13'05"
105.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13'24"
106.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'27"
107.
Ran MARGALIOT
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 13'56"