Driedaagse De Panne 2012  |  Stage 1. Middelkerke - Oudenaarde   

36th edition

201.6 km, 27 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 4h33'41"
2.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
5.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
6.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
11.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
12.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
16.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
17.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
18.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
19.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
20.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
21.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
22.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
23.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
24.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
25.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
28.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
29.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
31.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
32.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
33.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
34.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
35.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
37.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
38.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
39.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
40.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
41.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
45.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
46.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
47.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
48.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
50.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 02'34"
52.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
53.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 06'11"
54.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
55.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
57.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
58.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
59.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
60.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
61.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
62.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
63.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
64.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
65.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
66.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat
67.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
68.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
70.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
71.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
72.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
73.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 09'26"
74.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
76.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 09'33"
77.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
78.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 13'02"
80.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
81.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
82.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
83.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
84.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
85.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
87.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
88.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
89.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
90.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
92.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
93.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
94.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
95.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
96.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
97.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
98.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
99.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
100.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
101.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
102.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
103.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
104.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
105.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
106.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
107.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
108.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
109.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano
110.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
111.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
112.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
113.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
114.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
115.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
116.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
117.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
118.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
119.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
120.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
121.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
122.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
123.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
124.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
125.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
126.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
127.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
128.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
129.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
130.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
131.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
132.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
133.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
134.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
135.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
137.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
138.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
139.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
140.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
141.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
142.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
143.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
144.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
145.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
146.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
147.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
148.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
149.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
150.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
151.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
152.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
153.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
154.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
155.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
156.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
157.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
158.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
159.
Jay Robert THOMSON
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
160.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
161.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
162.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
163.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
164.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
165.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
166.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
167.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
168.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
169.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
170.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
171.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
172.
Davide RICCI BITTI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
173.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech Powered by C10
174.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech Powered by C10
175.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
176.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
177.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
178.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 13'25"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Middelkerke - Oudenaarde

Distance: 201.6 km

Date: 27 March 2012