Driedaagse De Panne 2012  |  Stage 2. Zottegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke)   

36th edition

216.1 km, 28 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 4h51'16"
2.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
3.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
6.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
8.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
9.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
10.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
12.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
13.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
14.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
16.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
17.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
18.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
19.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
20.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
21.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
23.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
24.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
25.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
26.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
28.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
29.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
30.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
31.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
32.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
33.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
34.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
35.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
36.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
37.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
38.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
39.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
40.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
41.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
42.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
43.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech Powered by C10
44.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
46.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
47.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
48.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
49.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
50.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
51.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
52.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
53.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
55.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
56.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
57.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
58.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
59.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
61.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
62.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
63.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
64.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
65.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
67.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
69.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
70.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
71.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
72.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
73.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
74.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
77.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
78.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
80.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
81.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
84.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
85.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
86.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
87.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
88.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team
89.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
91.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
92.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
94.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
95.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
97.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
101.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
102.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
103.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
104.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
105.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
107.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
108.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
109.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
110.
Jay Robert THOMSON
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
111.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
112.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
113.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
114.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
115.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
116.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
117.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
118.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
119.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
120.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
121.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
122.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
123.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
124.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
125.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
126.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
127.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
128.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech Powered by C10
129.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
131.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
132.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
133.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
134.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
135.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
136.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
137.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
138.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
139.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
140.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
141.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
142.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 00'55"
143.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
144.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
145.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
146.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
147.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
148.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team
149.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
150.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
151.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
152.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat
153.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team
154.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
155.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
156.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
157.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
158.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
159.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
160.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'41"
161.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
162.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
163.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone 01'53"
165.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
166.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge
167.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
169.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD
170.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone 03'54"
171.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP 05'17"
172.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 05'49"
173.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 07'56"
174.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
175.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Zottegem - Koksijde (Oostduinkerke)

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 216.1 km

Date: 28 March 2012