Driedaagse De Panne 2012  |  Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne   

36th edition

113.1 km, 29 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 2h22'58"
2.
Andre SCHULZE
Team NetAPP
3.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
6.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
7.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
9.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
10.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
11.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
12.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
13.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
17.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
18.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
19.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
21.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
22.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
23.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
24.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
25.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
26.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
27.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
28.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
29.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
31.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar
32.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
33.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
34.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
35.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
36.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
37.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
39.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
40.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
41.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
42.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
43.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
44.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
45.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
46.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
47.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
50.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
52.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
53.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
54.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
55.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
56.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
57.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
59.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo
60.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
62.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech Powered by C10
63.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
65.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
66.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
67.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
68.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
69.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
70.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
71.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
72.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
73.
Kevin LACOMBE
Spidertech Powered by C10
74.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
75.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
76.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
78.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
79.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
80.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Jay Robert THOMSON
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
83.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
85.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
87.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
88.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
89.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
90.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
91.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
92.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
93.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
94.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
96.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
97.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
98.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team
99.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
101.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
102.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
103.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
104.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
105.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD
106.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
107.
Nikita ESKOV
Rusvelo
108.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano
109.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
110.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
111.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
112.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
113.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
114.
Rob GORIS
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
115.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
116.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
117.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
118.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
120.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
121.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
122.
Pengda JIAO
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
123.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat
124.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
125.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Acqua & Sapone
127.
Serguei KLIMOV
Rusvelo
128.
Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES
Rusvelo
129.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP
130.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan
131.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
132.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
133.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
134.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
135.
Daniele RIGHI
Lampre - ISD 00'23"
136.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone 00'24"
137.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Team NetAPP
138.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
139.
Kevin CLAEYS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
140.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'27"
141.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Rusvelo
142.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
143.
Denis GALIMZYANOV
Katusha Team 00'31"
144.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD 00'56"
145.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10
146.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 00'57"
147.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'16"
148.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 01'23"
149.
Cheng JI
Team Argos - Shimano 01'30"
150.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'40"
151.
Jonathan BREYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
152.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
153.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'57"
154.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
155.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
156.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'01"
157.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
158.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 03'02"
159.
Alfredo BALLONI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
160.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
161.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
162.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
163.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
164.
Markus EICHLER
Team NetAPP

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3a. De Panne - De Panne

Distance: 113.1 km

Date: 29 March 2012