Driedaagse De Panne 2012  |  General Classification    

36th edition

General Classification

27 March 2012 - 29 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 12h05'44"
2.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
3.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'14"
4.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 00'17"
5.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'18"
6.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'22"
7.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 00'32"
8.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'39"
9.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 00'51"
10.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 00'55"
11.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan 00'59"
12.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team 01'03"
13.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
14.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 01'04"
15.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 01'05"
17.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 01'07"
18.
Timon SEUBERT
Team NetAPP
19.
Luca ASCANI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'08"
20.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
Team NetAPP
21.
Leif HOSTE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'12"
22.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'19"
23.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'29"
24.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD 01'31"
25.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'34"
26.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'35"
27.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 01'36"
28.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'38"
29.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'43"
30.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'46"
31.
Steve CHAINEL
FDJ - Big Mat 01'49"
32.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'50"
33.
Simone PONZI
Astana Pro Team 01'58"
34.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'59"
35.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 02'00"
36.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 02'06"
37.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 02'11"
38.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 02'16"
39.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
40.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 02'29"
41.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'21"
42.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 03'46"
43.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 03'48"
44.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 06'03"
45.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge 06'42"
46.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'49"
47.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 06'50"
48.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'01"
49.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Rusvelo 07'02"
50.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 07'46"
51.
Aaron KEMPS
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 07'54"
52.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
53.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'06"
54.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 08'09"
55.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP 08'13"
56.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone 08'21"
57.
Ryan ROTH
Spidertech Powered by C10 08'23"
58.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 08'28"
59.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 08'31"
60.
Frédéric GUESDON
FDJ - Big Mat 08'49"
61.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 09'07"
62.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 09'51"
63.
Cameron WURF
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 10'29"
64.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD 11'05"
65.
Kiel REIJNEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11'28"
66.
Stijn NEIRYNCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 11'59"
67.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12'35"
68.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 13'45"
69.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 13'46"
70.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 13'54"
71.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 13'55"
72.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 14'02"
73.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 14'10"
74.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10 14'22"
75.
Viktor MANAKOV
Rusvelo
76.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox 14'24"
77.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 14'28"
78.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'34"
79.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'38"
80.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 14'45"
81.
Ronan VAN ZANDBEEK
Team Argos - Shimano 14'56"
82.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 14'57"
83.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
84.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD 14'58"
85.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat 15'03"
86.
Marco COLEDAN
Colnago - CSF Inox
87.
Matthias FRIEDEMANN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'07"
88.
Jacob KEOUGH
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
89.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 15'09"
90.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15'10"
91.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
92.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15'11"
93.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano 15'15"
94.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15'16"
95.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15'17"
96.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 15'18"
97.
Bobbie TRAKSEL
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 15'21"
98.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox 15'27"
99.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 15'28"
100.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'29"
101.
Gorik GARDEYN
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'33"
102.
Martin GILBERT
Spidertech Powered by C10 15'38"
103.
Clinton Robert AVERY
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 15'39"
104.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 15'51"
105.
Andy CAPPELLE
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 16'06"
106.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat 16'20"
107.
Mart OJAVEE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 16'35"
108.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 16'38"
109.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 17'02"
110.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 17'27"
111.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 22'40"