G.P. Miguel Induráin 2012

11th edition

Estella - Estella 179.3 km

31 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Katusha Team 4h54'34"
2.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'02"
3.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 00'07"
4.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Movistar Team
5.
Dominik NERZ
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'09"
6.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'14"
7.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural 00'17"
8.
Damiano CARUSO
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'23"
9.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
10.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
11.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 00'29"
12.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 00'34"
17.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'35"
18.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
19.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team
20.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp 00'38"
21.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'39"
22.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23.
Mads CHRISTENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'42"
24.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 00'46"
25.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 00'49"
26.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Liquigas - Cannondale
27.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
28.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
29.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 01'03"
30.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia
31.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp 01'05"
32.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Katusha Team
33.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'18"
34.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Katusha Team 01'32"
35.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
36.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
38.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
39.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
40.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Movistar Team 01'36"
41.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'03"
42.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 02'18"
44.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 02'54"
45.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp 04'04"
46.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
47.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
48.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
49.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
50.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'17"
52.
Juan José COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team
53.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental
55.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
56.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team
58.
Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'37"
59.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Orbea Continental
60.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 06'49"
61.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
62.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural
63.
Damien BRANAA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
64.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
65.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia 07'02"
66.
Nicolas CAPDEPUY
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 08'00"
67.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 10'08"
68.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Orbea Continental
69.
Pascual ORENGO LOPEZ
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
70.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
71.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
72.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural
73.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental
74.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
75.
Jose AGUILAR VEGA
Andalucia
76.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia
77.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
78.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental
79.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia
80.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia
81.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
82.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
85.
Pablo TORRES MUIÑO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 10'37"

Race information

Start, finish: Estella - Estella

Distance: 179.3 km

Date: 31 March 2012