Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire 2012  |  Stage 5. Abbaye de l’Epau - Sablé-sur-Sarthe   

18th edition

166.6 km, 6 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 3h41'29"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
4.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5.
Justin JULES
Veranda Rideau - Super U
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
7.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
8.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
9.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
10.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U
12.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
13.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
15.
Manuele BOARO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
16.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
17.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
20.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano
23.
Juan José HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
24.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
25.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
26.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
27.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
28.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
29.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
32.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
34.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
37.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
39.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
40.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
Team Europcar
41.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
42.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
43.
Ronan RACAULT
Auber 93
44.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
45.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp
47.
Andy SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
48.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
50.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
52.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
53.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
54.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
55.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team
56.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
57.
Oleg CHUZHDA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
58.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
59.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
60.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
63.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
65.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
66.
Mathieu HALLEGUEN
Bretagne - Schuller
67.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
68.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
69.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
70.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
71.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'16"
73.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'18"
74.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
75.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 00'22"
76.
Freddy BICHOT
Veranda Rideau - Super U 00'26"
77.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 00'31"
78.
Benoît JARRIER
Veranda Rideau - Super U
79.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 00'41"
80.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
81.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U 00'47"
82.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93 00'50"
83.
Nicolas ROUSSEAU
Auber 93
84.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
85.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'57"
86.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 00'15"
87.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'33"
88.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'42"
89.
Michel KREDER
Garmin - Sharp
90.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 02'25"
91.
Kevin DENIS
Veranda Rideau - Super U

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Abbaye de l’Epau - Sablé-sur-Sarthe

Distance: 166.6 km

Date: 6 April 2012