Volta Ciclista a Catalunya - 2012

92nd edition

General classification

19 March 2012 - 25 March 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 24h15'45"
2.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'30"
3.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol Team 01'32"
4.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin - Sharp
5.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
6.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - ISD
7.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Matteo CARRARA
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
9.
Dario CATALDO
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
10.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
Movistar Team
11.
Denis MENCHOV
Katusha Team
12.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Sylvester SZMYD
Liquigas - Cannondale
14.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Rabobank Cycling Team
15.
Peter STETINA
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Katusha Team 02'16"
17.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 02'23"
18.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'36"
20.
Yury TROFIMOV
Katusha Team 03'07"
21.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'41"
22.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 03'55"
23.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 04'24"
24.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural 04'25"
25.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 04'29"
26.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 05'32"
27.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 07'57"
28.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 08'06"
29.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'11"
30.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 08'23"
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 08'40"
32.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 08'41"
33.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge 09'18"
34.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 10'16"
35.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 10'23"
36.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan 10'28"
37.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 10'36"
38.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
39.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 10'50"
40.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 10'51"
41.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 10'56"
42.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
43.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 11'09"
44.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 12'47"
45.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'26"
46.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'07"
47.
Stefan DENIFL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'34"
48.
Francis DE GREEF
Lotto Belisol Team 14'39"
49.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 14'50"
50.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 15'18"
51.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Sky Procycling 15'29"
52.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Argos - Shimano 15'56"
53.
Maxime MEDEREL
Saur - Sojasun 16'26"
54.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'34"
55.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team 17'18"
56.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 17'19"
57.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 17'29"
58.
Maciej PATERSKI
Liquigas - Cannondale 18'03"
59.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD 18'45"
60.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ - Big Mat 18'58"
61.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 19'15"
62.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 19'20"
63.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 19'31"
64.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 21'39"
65.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 22'22"
66.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 23'05"
67.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 24'23"
68.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 25'11"
69.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team 26'08"
70.
Christian VAN DE VELDE
Garmin - Sharp 27'27"
71.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 27'44"
72.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 27'51"
73.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 28'16"
74.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural 28'21"
75.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 29'06"
76.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 31'41"
77.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team 32'11"
78.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 32'24"
79.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD 32'59"
80.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural
81.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 33'02"
82.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 33'19"
83.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Andalucia 33'40"
84.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 33'43"
85.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 35'40"
86.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 36'25"
87.
Jorge AZANZA SOTO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 36'32"
88.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD 37'05"
89.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Movistar Team 37'20"
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 37'56"
91.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Lampre - ISD 37'58"
92.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 38'02"
93.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ - Big Mat 38'45"
94.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 40'39"
95.
Stef CLEMENT
Rabobank Cycling Team 40'50"
96.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - ISD 41'35"
97.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 42'50"
98.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 45'42"
99.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 45'54"
100.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano 46'18"
101.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 47'07"
102.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 47'35"
103.
Allan DAVIS
Orica GreenEdge 47'41"
104.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team 48'20"
105.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49'51"
106.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 50'36"
108.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 51'12"
109.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 51'20"
110.
Morris POSSONI
Lampre - ISD 53'04"
111.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 54'18"
112.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 55'03"
113.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 55'18"
114.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team
115.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 57'15"
116.
Juan Jose HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 58'07"
117.
Jose Luis CANO
Andalucia 59'29"
118.
Gustavo CESAR VELOSO
Andalucia
119.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Astana Pro Team 59'35"
121.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h00'00"
122.
Julian SANCHEZ PIMIENTA
Caja Rural 1h02'32"
123.
Aitor GALDOS ALONSO
Caja Rural 1h09'57"