Vuelta a Castilla y León 2012  |  General Classification    

5th edition

General Classification

13 April 2012 - 15 April 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 12h46'05"
2.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Saur - Sojasun 00'01"
3.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 00'03"
4.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 00'10"
5.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 00'19"
6.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 00'30"
7.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'36"
8.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 01'41"
9.
Ivan VELASCO MURILLO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'50"
10.
David BLANCO RODRIGUEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive 03'13"
11.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
EPM - Une 04'37"
12.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 04'46"
13.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 05'56"
14.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'25"
15.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 09'35"
16.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 09'39"
17.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
18.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'43"
19.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 09'59"
21.
Giovanni Manuel BAEZ ALVAREZ
EPM - Une 10'00"
22.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 10'44"
23.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing 11'16"
24.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une
25.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 11'24"
26.
Walter Fernando PEDRAZA MORALES
EPM - Une 11'26"
27.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive 11'33"
28.
Vladimir KARPETS
Movistar Team 12'05"
29.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
30.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'08"
31.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Saur - Sojasun 12'58"
32.
Darren LILL
Team Bonitas 13'31"
33.
Yelko GOMEZ
Caja Rural 14'12"
34.
Fabrice JEANDESBOZ
Saur - Sojasun 14'34"
35.
Jérôme COPPEL
Saur - Sojasun
36.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 15'25"
37.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Lokosphinx
38.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 15'35"
39.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 15'49"
40.
Sergio Miguel Vieira RIBEIRO
Efapel - Glassdrive 18'06"
41.
Aitor PEREZ ARRIETA
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
42.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
43.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
45.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
46.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro
47.
Tyler WREN
Jamis - Sutter Home 18'22"
48.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 18'26"
49.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Orbea Continental
50.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
51.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
52.
Luis ROMERO AMARAN
Jamis - Sutter Home
53.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Christina Watches - Onfone
54.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental
55.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
56.
César FONTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 19'02"
57.
Jose Antonio CARRASCO RAMIREZ
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 19'05"
58.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 22'19"
59.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Orbea Continental 22'25"
60.
Ricardo Augusto Afonso VILELA
Efapel - Glassdrive
61.
Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN
EPM - Une 22'31"
62.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 22'33"
63.
Juan Jose COBO ACEBO
Movistar Team 23'31"
64.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Andalucia 24'46"
65.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental 25'18"
66.
Carson MILLER
Jamis - Sutter Home 25'56"
67.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une 28'39"
68.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia 28'45"
69.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
70.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
71.
Aritz ETXEBARRIA
Orbea Continental
72.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
73.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural 28'53"
74.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 31'00"
75.
Mauricio Waldemar MULLER
31'44"
76.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing 32'40"
77.
Gustavo Ignacio PEREZ
Team Wit
78.
Evgeny SHALUNOV
Lokosphinx 32'47"
79.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Andalucia 33'28"
80.
Xabier ZABALO IMAZ
Orbea Continental 35'03"
81.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental 37'54"
82.
Peter VAN DIJK
Jamis - Sutter Home 39'00"
83.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
84.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 39'06"
85.
Johann RABIE
Team Bonitas 41'06"
86.
Ruben JIMENEZ VENTOSA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 41'15"
87.
David BELDA GARCÍA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 44'09"
88.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 45'49"
89.
Victor Gabriel GOMEZ
55'40"