Tour Down Under - 2012

14th edition

Stage 2. Lobethal - Stirling , 148 km    

18 January 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 3h58'35"
2.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'02"
3.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
5.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
6.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
7.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
8.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
9.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
10.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
11.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
12.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
13.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
15.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
16.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac
17.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
19.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
20.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
22.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
23.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
24.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
26.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
27.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
30.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - AIS
31.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
33.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
34.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
36.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
37.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
38.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
39.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
40.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
41.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
43.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
45.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
47.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
49.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
51.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
52.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
53.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
54.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
55.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
56.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
57.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
59.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
60.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
61.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
62.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
63.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
64.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
65.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
66.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
67.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'20"
68.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 01'24"
69.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Astana Pro Team 01'28"
70.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
71.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 01'35"
72.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
73.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'39"
74.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 01'52"
75.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'58"
76.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 02'06"
77.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'09"
78.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'33"
79.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'55"
80.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
81.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
82.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
83.
Jonas Aaen JØRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD 04'29"
85.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
86.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'43"
87.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'23"
88.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'28"
89.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
90.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 06'42"
91.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
92.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team 08'09"
93.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 09'11"
94.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 13'27"
95.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
97.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
98.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
101.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
102.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
103.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
104.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
106.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
107.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
109.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
110.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
112.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
113.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
114.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
116.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
117.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
118.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
119.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
120.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 16'17"
123.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
125.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
126.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
127.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
128.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
129.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
130.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
131.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'50"