Tour Down Under - 2012

14th edition

Stage 3. Unley - Victor Harbour , 134.5 km    

19 January 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 3h21'55"
2.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling
4.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
5.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
7.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
8.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
10.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
11.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
12.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
13.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
14.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
15.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
16.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
17.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
18.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
19.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
20.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
21.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
23.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
24.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling
25.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
26.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
28.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
30.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
31.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
32.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
33.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
35.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
36.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
37.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
42.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
43.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
44.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
46.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
47.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
48.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
50.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
51.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
53.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
55.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
56.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
58.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
59.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
60.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
62.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
63.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
66.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team
67.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
68.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
69.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
70.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - AIS
71.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team
72.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
73.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
74.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
75.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat
76.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
77.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
78.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
79.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
80.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
82.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
83.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
84.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
85.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
86.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
87.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
88.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
89.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
90.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
91.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
92.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
96.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
97.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
99.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
100.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
101.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
102.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
103.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
104.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team
105.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
106.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
107.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
109.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
110.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
111.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
112.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Astana Pro Team
113.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
114.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
115.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
116.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
117.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
118.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
119.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling
120.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
121.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
122.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 37"
123.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
124.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 54"
125.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'02"
126.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
127.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'54"
128.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
129.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 03'00"
130.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team