Tour Down Under - 2012

14th edition

Stage 5. McLaren Vale - Old Willunga Hill , 151.5 km    

21 January 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 3h45'48"
2.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
3.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 02"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 04"
5.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - AIS 07"
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 12"
7.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 14"
8.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 26"
10.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team
11.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 29"
12.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 32"
13.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 43"
14.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 55"
15.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 01'05"
16.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'18"
17.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
18.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
19.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 01'50"
20.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'22"
21.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'23"
22.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team
23.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
24.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling
25.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac 02'25"
26.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team
27.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat
28.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
29.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 02'33"
30.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'35"
31.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD
32.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 02'55"
33.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'15"
34.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'23"
35.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'31"
36.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team
38.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp
40.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS
41.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
42.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
43.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team
44.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'02"
45.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
46.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
47.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
48.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 05'31"
49.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
50.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 05'46"
52.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'48"
53.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
54.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 06'38"
55.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team 07'09"
56.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
57.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
59.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
60.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
61.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp
62.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
64.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
65.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
66.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling
67.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
68.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
69.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'41"
71.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'50"
72.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 09'52"
73.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
74.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 10'52"
76.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
78.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling 12'02"
79.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
80.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
81.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team
82.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
84.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
85.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
86.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team
87.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
89.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
90.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
91.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Astana Pro Team 13'33"
92.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
93.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
94.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 14'02"
95.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 16'42"
96.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
97.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
98.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
99.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat
100.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
101.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD
102.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
103.
Pablo URTASUN PEREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
104.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD
105.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
107.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
108.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
109.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
110.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
111.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
112.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
113.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
114.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team
115.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
116.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
118.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD
119.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
120.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
121.
Victor CABEDO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
122.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling
123.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp
124.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp
125.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
126.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
127.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
128.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
129.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
130.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep