Tour Down Under - 2012

Stage 6. Adelaide City, circuit race (90 km) - 22/01

Rider Team Country Time
1. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol Team
GER
1h56'48"
2. Mark RENSHAW Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
3. Alessandro PETACCHI Lampre - ISD
ITA
4. Yauheni HUTAROVICH FDJ - Big Mat
BLR
5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
6. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Sky Procycling
NOR
7. Romain FEILLU Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
FRA
8. Jonathan CANTWELL Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
9. Fabio SABATINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
10. Manuel BELLETTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
11. Christopher SUTTON Sky Procycling
AUS
12. Kenny VAN HUMMEL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
13. Luca PAOLINI Katusha Team
ITA
14. Michael ROGERS Sky Procycling
AUS
15. William BONNET FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
16. Jack BAUER Garmin - Sharp
NZL
17. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
18. Gerald CIOLEK Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GER
19. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
20. Andrew FENN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
GBR
21. Gregory HENDERSON Lotto Belisol Team
NZL
22. Robert HUNTER Garmin - Sharp
RSA
23. Daniele BENNATI Radioshack - Nissan
ITA
24. Linus GERDEMANN Radioshack - Nissan
GER
25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
26. Robbie MCEWEN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
27. Simon GERRANS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
28. Michael MATTHEWS Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
29. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
30. Steele VON HOFF Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
AUS
31. Eduard VORGANOV Katusha Team
RUS
32. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
33. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE Katusha Team
ESP
34. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ Movistar Team
ESP
35. Tiago MACHADO Radioshack - Nissan
POR
36. Jan BAKELANTS Radioshack - Nissan
BEL
37. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
38. Kristof GODDAERT Ag2r La Mondiale
BEL
39. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
40. Ruben PEREZ MORENO Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
41. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
42. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quickstep
BEL
43. Imanol ERVITI OLLO Movistar Team
ESP
44. Bernard SULZBERGER Team Raleigh - Gac
AUS
45. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
46. Jay MCCARTHY Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
47. Biel KADRI Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
48. Gatis SMUKULIS Katusha Team
LAT
49. Adam BLYTHE BMC Racing Team
GBR
50. Sergey LAGUTIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
UZB
51. Kristijan KOREN Liquigas - Cannondale
SLO
52. Jos VAN EMDEN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
53. Jens VOIGT Radioshack - Nissan
GER
54. Rohan DENNIS Team Jayco - AIS
AUS
55. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol Team
GER
56. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
57. Vicente REYNES MIMO Lotto Belisol Team
ESP
58. Jesse SERGENT Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
59. Hayden ROULSTON Radioshack - Nissan
NZL
60. Wilco KELDERMAN Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
61. Adrian SAEZ Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
62. Romain LEMARCHAND Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
63. Danilo HONDO Lampre - ISD
GER
64. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Rabobank Cycling Team
ESP
16"
65. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
66. Geraint THOMAS Sky Procycling
GBR
17"
67. Jérémy ROY FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
68. Mathew HAYMAN Sky Procycling
AUS
69. Marcello PAVARIN Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
70. Maxim BELKOV Katusha Team
RUS
71. Danny PATE Sky Procycling
USA
72. Heinrich HAUSSLER Garmin - Sharp
AUS
73. Luke ROBERTS Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
AUS
74. Martin ELMIGER Ag2r La Mondiale
SUI
75. Giampaolo CARUSO Katusha Team
ITA
76. William CLARKE Champion System Pro Cycling Team
AUS
77. Jaroslaw MARYCZ Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POL
27"
78. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol Team
AUS
79. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
30"
80. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
81. Alex DOWSETT Sky Procycling
GBR
82. Stuart O'GRADY Orica GreenEdge
AUS
83. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
POR
36"
84. David LOPEZ GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
85. Sandy CASAR FDJ - Big Mat
FRA
86. Davide VIGANO Lampre - ISD
ITA
87. Mathias FRANK BMC Racing Team
SUI
88. Oscar FREIRE GOMEZ Katusha Team
ESP
89. Francesco MASCIARELLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
90. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin - Sharp
CAN
91. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
92. Mirko SELVAGGI Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
ITA
93. Alessandro BALLAN BMC Racing Team
ITA
94. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
95. Lachlan NORRIS Drapac Cycling
AUS
96. Thomas PALMER Drapac Cycling
AUS
97. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quickstep
ITA
41"
98. Matthew BRAMMEIER Omega Pharma - Quickstep
IRL
99. Grega BOLE Lampre - ISD
SLO
100. Anders LUND Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
101. Federico CANUTI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
102. Mauro DA DALTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
54"
103. Graeme BROWN Rabobank Cycling Team
AUS
58"
104. Olivier KAISEN Lotto Belisol Team
BEL
01'02"
105. Takashi MIYAZAWA Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
JPN
106. Alan MARANGONI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
01'05"
107. Stefano AGOSTINI Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
108. Daniele RATTO Liquigas - Cannondale
ITA
109. Nathan HAAS Garmin - Sharp
AUS
110. Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA Euskaltel - Euskadi
ESP
111. Thomas DE GENDT Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
BEL
112. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
113. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - ISD
ITA
114. Wouter MOL Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
NED
115. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ - Big Mat
FIN
116. Matthew LLOYD Lampre - ISD
AUS
117. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
01'38"
118. Tom LEEZER Rabobank Cycling Team
NED
01'42"
119. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
120. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
02'15"
121. Dimitri MURAVYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
02'43"
122. Assan BAZAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
02'44"
123. Martijn MAASKANT Garmin - Sharp
NED
02'48"
124. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DEN
03'03"
125. Romain SICARD Euskaltel - Euskadi
FRA
04'28"
126. Massimo GRAZIATO Lampre - ISD
ITA
05'02"