Tour Down Under - 2012

14th edition

General classification

17 January 2012 - 22 January 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 20h46'12"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 08"
4.
Michael ROGERS
Sky Procycling 14"
5.
Rohan DENNIS
Team Jayco - AIS
6.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan 16"
7.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 18"
8.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team 23"
9.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 29"
10.
Eduard VORGANOV
Katusha Team 32"
11.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp 34"
12.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan 42"
13.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 47"
14.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 01'15"
15.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
16.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 01'27"
17.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'28"
18.
Biel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'30"
19.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE
Katusha Team 02'33"
20.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
21.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 02'35"
23.
Bernard SULZBERGER
Team Raleigh - Gac
24.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 02'36"
25.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ - Big Mat 03'00"
26.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 03'01"
27.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol Team 03'02"
28.
Sandy CASAR
FDJ - Big Mat 03'11"
29.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 03'22"
30.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'33"
31.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 03'41"
32.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
33.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
34.
Luke ROBERTS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 03'42"
35.
Matthew LLOYD
Lampre - ISD 03'50"
36.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Katusha Team 03'58"
37.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Katusha Team 04'07"
38.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 04'12"
39.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin - Sharp 04'17"
40.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'48"
41.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan 05'37"
42.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team 06'16"
43.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
Lotto Belisol Team 07'19"
44.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 07'55"
45.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 08'09"
46.
Geraint THOMAS
Sky Procycling 08'30"
47.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 09'01"
48.
Jay MCCARTHY
Team Jayco - AIS 11'25"
49.
Federico CANUTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 12'53"
50.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat 13'02"
51.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 14'00"
52.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team 14'16"
53.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 15'21"
54.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 15'40"
55.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan 16'06"
56.
Ruben PEREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 17'15"
57.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'13"
58.
Thomas DE GENDT
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 18'41"
59.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat 18'47"
60.
Danilo HONDO
Lampre - ISD
61.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 19'07"
62.
Fabio SABATINI
Liquigas - Cannondale 19'57"
63.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
64.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'59"
65.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 20'04"
66.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Movistar Team 21'09"
67.
Daniele RATTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 21'20"
68.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 21'28"
69.
Danny PATE
Sky Procycling 21'32"
70.
Tom LEEZER
Rabobank Cycling Team 22'12"
71.
Francesco MASCIARELLI
Astana Pro Team 22'30"
72.
Jesse SERGENT
Radioshack - Nissan 23'51"
73.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 24'04"
74.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 24'11"
75.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 24'32"
76.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 24'37"
77.
Steele VON HOFF
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
78.
Luca PAOLINI
Katusha Team
79.
Mark RENSHAW
Rabobank Cycling Team 25'17"
80.
Grega BOLE
Lampre - ISD 25'18"
81.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 25'33"
82.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team 25'41"
83.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 25'52"
84.
Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 25'53"
85.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 26'19"
86.
Davide VIGANO
Lampre - ISD 26'55"
87.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'26"
88.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'29"
89.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 27'46"
90.
Lachlan NORRIS
Drapac Cycling 28'05"
91.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'34"
92.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale 28'35"
93.
Stefano AGOSTINI
Liquigas - Cannondale
94.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
95.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'39"
96.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team 29'52"
97.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 30'19"
98.
Robert HUNTER
Garmin - Sharp 31'08"
99.
William CLARKE
Champion System Pro Cycling Team 31'49"
100.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 32'37"
101.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 32'38"
102.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 32'49"
103.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 33'16"
104.
Stuart O'GRADY
Orica GreenEdge 33'39"
105.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team 33'53"
106.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
FDJ - Big Mat 33'52"
107.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 36'52"
108.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 37'02"
109.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol Team 37'12"
110.
Thomas PALMER
Drapac Cycling 37'38"
111.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 38'00"
112.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 38'40"
113.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 38'44"
114.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 38'53"
115.
Anders LUND
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 39'34"
116.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 39'35"
117.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team 40'22"
118.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Rabobank Cycling Team 40'30"
119.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD 42'21"
120.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge 43'33"
121.
Adam BLYTHE
BMC Racing Team
122.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 45'15"
123.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 46'23"
124.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 46'53"
125.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 47'01"
126.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 50'01"