Vuelta Ciclista Comunidad de Madrid 2012  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

5 May 2012 - 6 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 4h50'01"
2.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 02'11"
3.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'26"
4.
José BELDA
02'28"
5.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 02'46"
6.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'54"
7.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 02'56"
8.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
EPM - Une 03'05"
9.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural 03'19"
10.
Francisco Jarley COLORADO HERNANDEZ
EPM - Une 03'22"
11.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 03'27"
12.
David Silva LIVRAMENTO
Carmim - Prio 03'35"
13.
Alejandro Manuel MARQUE PORTO
Carmim - Prio 03'56"
14.
Pablo URTASUN PÉREZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'57"
15.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 03'59"
16.
Mikhail ANTONOV
Lokosphinx 04'09"
17.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'12"
18.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 04'49"
19.
Jonathan TIERNAN LOCKE
Endura Racing 05'07"
20.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing 05'08"
21.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team 05'10"
22.
Ricardo GARCIA AMBROA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'11"
23.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural 05'14"
24.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 05'18"
25.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural 05'19"
26.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural 05'30"
27.
Sergey BELYKH
Lokosphinx 05'32"
28.
Pedro MERINO CRIADO
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 05'45"
29.
Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA
Andalucia 05'57"
30.
Eduard PRADES REVERTE
07'15"
31.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo 07'29"
32.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 07'52"
33.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 08'35"
34.
Miguel GOMEZ CRESPO
08'46"
35.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Carmim - Prio 09'10"
36.
Alexey KUNSHIN
Lokosphinx 09'16"
37.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 09'42"
38.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Orbea Continental 09'48"
39.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 09'52"
40.
Jose Luis ROLDAN CARMONA
Andalucia 10'01"
41.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing 10'48"
42.
Javier CHACON
Andalucia 11'00"
43.
Rubén PÉREZ MORENO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'09"
44.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing 11'17"
45.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 11'26"
46.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural 12'09"
47.
Antonio PEDRERO LOPEZ
48.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural 12'25"
49.
Mauricio ORTEGA RAMIREZ
EPM - Une 12'35"
50.
Aritz BAGUES KALPARSORO
Orbea Continental 12'45"
51.
Andoni BLAZQUEZ
Orbea Continental 13'01"
52.
Dmitry SOKOLOV
Lokosphinx 13'24"
53.
Robigzon Leandro OYOLA OYOLA
EPM - Une
54.
Roman OSUNA MONTES
Andalucia 14'01"
55.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 14'03"
56.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Orbea Continental 14'06"
57.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia 14'09"
58.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Gios - Deyser Leon Kastro 14'16"
59.
Mikel BIZKARRA ETXEGIBEL
Orbea Continental 14'25"
60.
Dario HERNANDEZ ILLANA
14'27"
61.
Jaime VERGARA CARO
EPM - Une 14'28"
62.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia 14'53"
63.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 15'07"
64.
Jóni Silva BRANDÃO
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon 17'52"
65.
Nelson Nuno SEQUEIRO VITORINO
Carmim - Prio 20'20"
66.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 21'14"
67.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Endura Racing 21'36"
68.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural 21'37"
69.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 21'40"
70.
Amaro Manuel Reposo ANTUNES
Carmim - Prio 21'48"
71.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'58"
72.
Jack ANDERSON
Endura Racing 22'00"