4 Jours de Dunkerque - 2012

11th edition

Stage 1. Dunkerque - Coquelles, 167.7 km    

4 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 4h01'45"
2.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
3.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
4.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
5.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
6.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'03"
7.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
8.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
9.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
10.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 00'13"
12.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
13.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
14.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
15.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
16.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
18.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
19.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
20.
Gaylord CUMONT
Veranda Rideau - Super U
21.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
22.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'16"
23.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
26.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
27.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
28.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
29.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
30.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
31.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
32.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
33.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
35.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
37.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Guillaume FAUCON
Auber 93
39.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
40.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
41.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U
42.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
43.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
44.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
45.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
46.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
47.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
48.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
49.
Tomasz OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
50.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
52.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
53.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
55.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
56.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Team Europcar
57.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
58.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
59.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
60.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'38"
61.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
62.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
63.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
64.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
66.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
67.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
68.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
69.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
70.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
71.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
72.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
73.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
74.
Loic DESRIAC
Roubaix Lille Metropole
75.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
76.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
77.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
78.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia - Coldeportes
82.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
83.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84.
Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO
Colombia - Coldeportes
85.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
86.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
88.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia - Coldeportes
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
90.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
91.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
92.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
93.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
94.
Benoit JARRIER
Veranda Rideau - Super U
95.
Arnaud MOLMY
Veranda Rideau - Super U
96.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
Auber 93
97.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
98.
Justin JULES
Veranda Rideau - Super U
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
101.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
102.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
103.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
104.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
105.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
107.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Paul POUX
Saur - Sojasun
109.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
110.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
111.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
112.
Laurent MANGEL
Saur - Sojasun
113.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
114.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
115.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
116.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
117.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U
118.
Florian LE CORRE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
119.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
120.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
121.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
122.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
123.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
124.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 02'22"
125.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
126.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat
127.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
128.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
129.
Sven VANDOUSSELAERE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
130.
Guillaume BLOT
Bretagne - Schuller
131.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
132.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
133.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
134.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
135.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
137.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
138.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
139.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
140.
Jonathan THIRE
Auber 93
141.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 06'22"
142.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
143.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 07'03"
144.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar
145.
Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA
Colombia - Coldeportes
146.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
147.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
148.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
149.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone
150.
Koen BARBÉ
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
151.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
152.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
153.
Sergey RENEV
Astana Pro Team 16'24"
154.
Anthony RAVARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'25"
155.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale 23'45"