4 Jours de Dunkerque 2012  |  Stage 5. Béthune - Dunkerque   

26th edition

177.4 km, 8 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar 3h54'51"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
3.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
4.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat
6.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
7.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
9.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
10.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
11.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93
12.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
14.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
16.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia - Coldeportes
17.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
18.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
19.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
20.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
23.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone
26.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
27.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
28.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
29.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
30.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano
31.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
32.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
33.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
34.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
35.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
36.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
38.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
39.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller
40.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
41.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U
42.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller
43.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
44.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
45.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
46.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
48.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
49.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar
50.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun
51.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
52.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
53.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
56.
Tomasz OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
57.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
58.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
59.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
60.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
61.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
63.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
64.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
65.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
67.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
68.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
69.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
70.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano
71.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar
73.
Gaylord CUMONT
Veranda Rideau - Super U
74.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
75.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
76.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
77.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
78.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 00'16"
79.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
80.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
81.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'20"
83.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 00'25"
84.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat
85.
Benoît JARRIER
Veranda Rideau - Super U
86.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93
87.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'28"
88.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'30"
89.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
90.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
91.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
92.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 00'34"
93.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
94.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
95.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
96.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
97.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
98.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'36"
99.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
101.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
102.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
103.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U
104.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
105.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
106.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano
107.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar
108.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
109.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
110.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
111.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 00'40"
112.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 01'18"
113.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 01'42"
114.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'53"
115.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'49"
116.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Béthune - Dunkerque

Distance: 177.4 km

Date: 8 May 2012