4 Jours de Dunkerque 2012  |  General Classification    

26th edition

General Classification

4 May 2012 - 8 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 21h04'00"
2.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'42"
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano 00'45"
4.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 01'03"
5.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'05"
6.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat 01'06"
7.
Jérôme PINEAU
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 01'18"
8.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'24"
9.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'27"
10.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'30"
12.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller
13.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'37"
14.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'43"
15.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
16.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 01'46"
17.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 01'49"
18.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Saur - Sojasun 02'02"
19.
Sven JODTS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 02'08"
20.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
21.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar 02'50"
22.
Renaud DION
Bretagne - Schuller 04'30"
23.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
24.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
25.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
26.
Steven TRONET
Auber 93 05'24"
27.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ - Big Mat 05'54"
28.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'24"
29.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 06'34"
30.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
31.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'35"
32.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
33.
Matthieu SPRICK
Team Argos - Shimano 06'36"
34.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
35.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 06'37"
36.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
37.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Astana Pro Team
38.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
39.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 06'59"
40.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
42.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
43.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
44.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller 07'05"
45.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 07'10"
46.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 07'13"
47.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 07'19"
48.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'29"
49.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun 07'42"
50.
Franck BOUYER
Team Europcar 08'11"
51.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'15"
52.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 09'08"
53.
David TANNER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 09'25"
54.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 11'19"
55.
Benoît JARRIER
Veranda Rideau - Super U 13'03"
56.
Gaylord CUMONT
Veranda Rideau - Super U 13'18"
57.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole 13'21"
58.
Tomasz OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
59.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole 13'25"
60.
Kenny VAN HUMMEL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 13'43"
61.
Mathieu DRUJON
Auber 93
62.
Juan Pablo FORERO CARRENO
Colombia - Coldeportes
63.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
64.
Jean Luc DELPECH
Bretagne - Schuller
65.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
66.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
67.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 13'55"
69.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
70.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat 13'57"
71.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat 14'09"
72.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 14'17"
73.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 14'23"
74.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 14'29"
75.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 14'44"
76.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 15'20"
77.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 15'25"
78.
Luis Felipe LAVERDE JIMENEZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 15'44"
79.
Fabien BACQUET
Auber 93 15'46"
80.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U 16'03"
81.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 16'24"
82.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
83.
Evert VERBIST
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 16'50"
84.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 17'06"
85.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano 18'28"
86.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 18'37"
87.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun 18'44"
88.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 19'00"
89.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 19'21"
90.
Romain MATHEOU
Veranda Rideau - Super U 20'12"
91.
Troels Rønning VINTHER
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
92.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 20'22"
93.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93 20'33"
94.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 20'42"
95.
Tom VEELERS
Team Argos - Shimano 20'54"
96.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 21'21"
97.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar 21'35"
98.
Mathieu CLAUDE
Team Europcar 22'35"
99.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 22'49"
100.
Jerome GILBERT
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 22'50"
101.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 22'59"
102.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 23'24"
103.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 23'30"
104.
Patrick GRETSCH
Team Argos - Shimano 24'45"
105.
Matteo PELUCCHI
Team Europcar 28'47"
106.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun 29'55"
107.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes 31'41"
108.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ - Big Mat 35'17"
109.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 35'47"
110.
Jacek MORAJKO
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 36'44"
111.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 36'50"
112.
Kevin DE JONGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 39'43"
113.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano 40'14"
114.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes 40'17"
115.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U 40'58"
116.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team 43'56"