Tour of Norway 2012  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

16 May 2012 - 20 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Sky Procycling 21h11'40"
2.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 00'08"
3.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling 00'22"
4.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'30"
5.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo
6.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Marco MARZANO
Lampre - ISD
8.
Simone STORTONI
Lampre - ISD 01'05"
9.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'49"
10.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11.
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Christina Watches - Onfone 01'50"
12.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
13.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 01'52"
14.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
La Pomme Marseille
15.
Clément KORETZKY
La Pomme Marseille
16.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
17.
Håvard Jorbekk BLIKRA
Team Oster Hus - Ridley
18.
Sep VANMARCKE
Garmin - Sharp
19.
Hernâni BRÔCO
Caja Rural
20.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
21.
Karsten KROON
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
22.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
23.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Caja Rural 01'54"
24.
Michael OLSSON
Team Cykelcity.se 01'56"
25.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural
26.
Kasper KLOSTERGAARD LARSEN
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'59"
27.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 02'14"
28.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp 02'55"
29.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 03'00"
30.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 03'06"
31.
Sondre Gjerdevik SORTVEIT
Joker Merida 03'08"
32.
Nick NUYENS
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
33.
Baden COOKE
Orica GreenEdge 03'28"
34.
Sven Erik BYSTRØM
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 03'37"
35.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille 03'38"
36.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD 04'04"
37.
Paul VOSS
Endura Racing 04'32"
38.
Alexander WETTERHALL
Endura Racing 04'34"
39.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Endura Racing 04'41"
40.
Russell DOWNING
Endura Racing 04'55"
41.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural 05'19"
42.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Orica GreenEdge 05'51"
43.
Rene MANDRI
Endura Racing 05'56"
44.
Vegard Robinson BUGGE
Joker Merida 05'57"
45.
Reidar Bohlin BORGERSEN
Joker Merida 06'10"
46.
Maarten NEYENS
Lotto Belisol Team 06'32"
47.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin - Sharp 08'33"
48.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural 08'43"
49.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp 09'10"
50.
Robert PARTRIDGE
Endura Racing 09'35"
51.
Toms SKUJIŅŠ
La Pomme Marseille 09'44"
52.
Michael MØRKØV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 10'47"
53.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge 10'53"
54.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 11'27"
55.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 15'43"
56.
Artur ERSHOV
Rusvelo
57.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58.
Alexander SEROV
Rusvelo
59.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Lampre - ISD 15'51"
60.
Henrik Steen HAUGEN
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 16'02"
61.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 16'07"
62.
Vitaliy BUTS
Lampre - ISD 16'18"
63.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Christina Watches - Onfone 16'20"
64.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 17'12"
65.
Jonathan CANTWELL
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 17'53"
66.
Benjamin GIRAUD
La Pomme Marseille 17'54"
67.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD 18'15"
68.
Kristian DYRNES
Team Oster Hus - Ridley 18'26"
69.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 18'28"
70.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 18'32"
71.
Alexandre BLAIN
Endura Racing
72.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Endura Racing 19'44"
73.
Hakon Frengstad BERGER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 19'50"
74.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 20'40"
75.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Argos - Shimano 23'14"
76.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 23'18"
77.
Michael REIHS
Christina Watches - Onfone 23'25"
78.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
79.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 23'28"
80.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
81.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 23'33"
82.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 26'18"
83.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 26'45"
84.
Martin UTHUS
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 26'46"
85.
Lorents Ola AASVOLD
Plussbank - BMC 27'22"
86.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 27'31"
87.
Martin PEDERSEN
Christina Watches - Onfone 27'53"
88.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol Team 28'39"
89.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 29'12"
90.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 29'22"
91.
Robert PÖLDER
Team Cykelcity.se 29'57"
92.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 31'19"
93.
Max Emil Boholm KORNER
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 31'34"
94.
Mikael SCHOU
Ringeriks - Kraft Look 40'29"