1.1

G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan 2012

15th edition

Plumelec - Plumelec 181 km

26 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Julien SIMON
Saur - Sojasun 4h28'48"
2.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
3.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
4.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ - Big Mat
5.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ - Big Mat
6.
David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA
Caja Rural
7.
Clément KORETZKY
La Pomme Marseille
8.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat
9.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
10.
Rob RUIJGH
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'04"
11.
Julien GUAY
Roubaix Lille Metropole
12.
Romain HARDY
Bretagne - Schuller
13.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
14.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
15.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 00'08"
16.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
17.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
18.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
19.
Brice FEILLU
Saur - Sojasun 00'11"
20.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
21.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
22.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'13"
23.
Yohan CAUQUIL
La Pomme Marseille
24.
Michał OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
25.
Marcello PAVARIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
26.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural
27.
Matthieu BOULO
Roubaix Lille Metropole
28.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ - Big Mat
29.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ - Big Mat
30.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'17"
31.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
Auber 93
32.
Anthony COLIN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
33.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
34.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
35.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
36.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural 00'20"
37.
Kevin LALOUETTE
Roubaix Lille Metropole 00'24"
38.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
39.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka
40.
Théo VIMPERE
41.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'28"
42.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Guillaume BONNET
44.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
45.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
46.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
47.
César BIHEL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
48.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
49.
Fabio CALABRIA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 00'35"
50.
Tomasz OLEJNIK
Veranda Rideau - Super U
51.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural 00'40"
52.
Mathieu DELAROZIERE
La Pomme Marseille
53.
Florian LE CORRE
Roubaix Lille Metropole
54.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
55.
Johan MOMBAERTS
Auber 93
56.
Guillaume MALLE
Veranda Rideau - Super U 00'42"
57.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
58.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'44"
59.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 00'45"
60.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
61.
Enzo Josue MOYANO
Caja Rural
62.
Damien LE FUSTEC
63.
Gregoire TARRIDE
La Pomme Marseille
64.
Nicolas EDET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'48"
65.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
66.
Kevin DENIS
Veranda Rideau - Super U 00'53"
67.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'58"
68.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
69.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'08"
70.
Sébastien HINAULT
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Pierre DRANCOURT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
72.
Gael MALACARNE
Bretagne - Schuller 01'15"
73.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 01'16"
74.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
La Pomme Marseille 01'20"
75.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
76.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 01'23"
77.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ - Big Mat
78.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
79.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar
80.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'24"
81.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Schuller 01'31"
82.
Nicolas BAZIN
Auber 93 01'33"
83.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller 01'40"
84.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
85.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
86.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 01'50"
88.
David CHOPIN
89.
Aitor GALDÓS ALONSO
Caja Rural 02'16"
90.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 04'53"
91.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun 04'55"
92.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
93.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
94.
Franck VERMEULEN
Veranda Rideau - Super U
95.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
96.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
La Pomme Marseille 05'33"
97.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 06'48"
98.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 07'59"
99.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
100.
Barry MARKUS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
101.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 08'41"
102.
Fabien SCHMIDT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 12'46"
103.
Morgan KNEISKY
Roubaix Lille Metropole

Race information

Start, finish: Plumelec - Plumelec

Distance: 181 km

Date: 26 May 2012