2.HC

Tour de Luxembourg 2012  |  Stage 2. Schifflange - Leudelange   

30th edition

183.9 km, 1 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 4h29'20"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling
3.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team
4.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
6.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
7.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
8.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
9.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan
10.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
11.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
13.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
14.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
15.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
16.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
19.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
20.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
21.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
22.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
23.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
24.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
25.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
27.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
28.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
29.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
30.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
32.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
33.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
34.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar
35.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
37.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
38.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
39.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
40.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun
41.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
42.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
43.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
44.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
45.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
47.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
48.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
49.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
50.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
51.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
52.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
54.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
55.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
57.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
58.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
59.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia
60.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
62.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia
63.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling
65.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
66.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
67.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
68.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka
72.
Sascha WEBER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
73.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
74.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
75.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
76.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
77.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
78.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
80.
Christian HELMIG
81.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10
82.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia
83.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
84.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
85.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
86.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
87.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
88.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
89.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
90.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
91.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
92.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
93.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
94.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
96.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
97.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
98.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
99.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
100.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
101.
Amir ZARGARI
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
103.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
104.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
105.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
106.
Massimo MORABITO
107.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
108.
Lex REICHLING
00'38"
109.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'17"
110.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
111.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia
112.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team 01'31"
113.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
114.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 01'38"
116.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
01'45"
117.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
118.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'10"
119.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team 02'31"
120.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
122.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team 04'50"
123.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
124.
Stefan COHNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 10'18"
125.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Schifflange - Leudelange

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 183.9 km

Date: 1 June 2012