Tour de Luxembourg 2012  |  Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg   

30th edition

2.66 km, 30 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 03'43"
2.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 00'03"
3.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun
4.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling 00'05"
5.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 00'07"
6.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol Team
7.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
8.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Damien GAUDIN
Team Europcar
10.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'08"
11.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
12.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
13.
Steven VAN VOOREN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'09"
14.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
15.
Martin MORTENSEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'10"
16.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano
17.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 00'11"
18.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
19.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia
20.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
21.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'12"
23.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
24.
Christophe LABORIE
Saur - Sojasun
25.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan
26.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
27.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 00'13"
28.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
29.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
30.
Sascha WEBER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 00'14"
31.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
32.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling
33.
Will ROUTLEY
Spidertech Powered by C10
34.
Rony MARTIAS
Saur - Sojasun
35.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'15"
36.
Kris BOECKMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
37.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Jean Eudes DEMARET
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'16"
39.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Andalucia
40.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 00'17"
42.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
43.
Alex MEENHORST
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
44.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
45.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
46.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Radioshack - Nissan
47.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'18"
48.
David LELAY
Saur - Sojasun
49.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka
50.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano
51.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 00'19"
52.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
53.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 00'20"
54.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
55.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
58.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
59.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling
60.
Christian HELMIG
00'21"
61.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
62.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol Team
63.
Jérémie GALLAND
Saur - Sojasun
64.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
65.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'22"
66.
Alex KIRSCH
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
67.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
68.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
69.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
70.
Arnoud VAN GROEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
71.
Matti HELMINEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'23"
72.
Saïd HADDOU
Team Europcar
73.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
74.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
75.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
76.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77.
Jean Marc MARINO
Saur - Sojasun
78.
Kenny DE KETELE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
79.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'24"
80.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
81.
Tom THILL
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
82.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
83.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'25"
84.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
85.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
86.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
87.
Pit SCHLECHTER
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
88.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 00'26"
89.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia
90.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
91.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano
92.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 00'27"
93.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
94.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Amir ZARGARI
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'28"
96.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
97.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
99.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
100.
Gediminas KAUPAS
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
101.
Massimo MORABITO
00'29"
102.
Mehdi SOHRABI
Lotto Belisol Team
103.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
104.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Nikita NOVIKOV
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
106.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
107.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'30"
108.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 00'31"
109.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia
110.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
111.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 00'32"
112.
Joël ZANGERLE
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
113.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
114.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia 00'33"
115.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de
116.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Andalucia 00'34"
117.
Lex REICHLING
00'36"
118.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'38"
119.
Kevin FEIEREISEN
00'39"
120.
Vincent BAESTAENS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'40"
121.
Stefan COHNEN
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
122.
Frederique ROBERT
Lotto Belisol Team
123.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 00'41"
124.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'43"
125.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 00'44"
126.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'52"

Stage information

Start, finish: Prologue. Luxembourg - Luxembourg

Race Type: Prologue

Distance: 2.66 km

Date: 30 May 2012