Tour de Luxembourg 2012  |  General Classification    

30th edition

General Classification

30 May 2012 - 3 June 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 17h08'40"
2.
Wout POELS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'02"
3.
Fränk SCHLECK
Radioshack - Nissan 00'05"
4.
Jonathan HIVERT
Saur - Sojasun 00'20"
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 00'24"
6.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 00'25"
7.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'28"
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Radioshack - Nissan 00'29"
9.
Bob JUNGELS
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
10.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'32"
11.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling 00'36"
12.
Michael BARRY
Sky Procycling 00'37"
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'39"
14.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'40"
15.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 00'41"
16.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
17.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'44"
18.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'45"
19.
David VEILLEUX
Team Europcar 00'58"
20.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 01'03"
21.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'04"
22.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 01'06"
23.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'09"
24.
Yann HUGUET
Team Argos - Shimano 01'15"
25.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 02'12"
26.
Dirk BELLEMAKERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 02'13"
27.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'16"
28.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 02'17"
29.
Sascha WEBER
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 02'36"
30.
Caleb FAIRLY
Spidertech Powered by C10 02'47"
31.
Yannick TALABARDON
Saur - Sojasun 02'48"
32.
Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA
Andalucia 02'54"
33.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 03'07"
34.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Argos - Shimano 03'35"
35.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 04'07"
36.
Johan COENEN
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 06'37"
37.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol Team 08'15"
38.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 08'26"
39.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN Qhubeka 08'51"
40.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 09'00"
41.
Gilles DEVILLERS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 09'08"
42.
Florent BARLE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 09'22"
43.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 09'32"
44.
Adrián PALOMARES VILLAPLANA
Andalucia 09'41"
45.
Roy CURVERS
Team Argos - Shimano 10'00"
46.
Gustavo CÉSAR VELOSO
Andalucia 11'06"
47.
Albert TIMMER
Team Argos - Shimano 11'09"
48.
Jesus ROSENDO PRADO
Andalucia 13'06"
49.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 13'10"
50.
Eloy RUIZ PINTO
Andalucia 13'12"
51.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol Team 16'15"
52.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 16'17"
53.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 16'24"
54.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 16'25"
55.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'34"
56.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Saur - Sojasun 16'39"
57.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Andalucia 21'36"
58.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 22'21"
59.
Bruno SARAIVA SANDINHA
Team Differdange - Magic-Sportfood.de 23'51"
60.
Boris SHPILEVSKY
Ag2r La Mondiale 26'59"