Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 1. Innsbruck - Innsbruck   

17th edition

153 km, 1 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 3h54'48"
2.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
3.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
4.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
5.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
6.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
7.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
10.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
12.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
13.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
15.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
16.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
17.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
18.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP
19.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
20.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
21.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team
22.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
23.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox
24.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team
25.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
26.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
27.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg
29.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
33.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike
34.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
35.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
36.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team
37.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team
38.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team
39.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
40.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
41.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 00'11"
43.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
44.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
45.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
46.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
47.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
48.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
49.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike
50.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
52.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
53.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team
54.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
55.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
56.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
57.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
58.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
59.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
60.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
61.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
62.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
63.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
64.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
66.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
67.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Astana Pro Team
68.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
69.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
70.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
71.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
72.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
73.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
74.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 00'23"
76.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
77.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 00'30"
79.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
80.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 00'31"
81.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
82.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team 00'33"
83.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone 00'34"
84.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg 00'35"
85.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 00'38"
86.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike 00'43"
87.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
88.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
89.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
91.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
92.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 00'51"
93.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
94.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
95.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 00'59"
96.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
97.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 01'13"
98.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 01'15"
99.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
100.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 01'29"
101.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 01'35"
102.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'38"
103.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
104.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg 01'41"
105.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
106.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
107.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 08'36"
108.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
109.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
110.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike
111.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
112.
Umberto NARDECCHIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
113.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
114.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
115.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
116.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
117.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
118.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
119.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
120.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
121.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
122.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
123.
Gernot AUER
WSA - Viperbike
124.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
125.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
126.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
127.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
128.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
129.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
130.
Patrick SCHORKMAYER
WSA - Viperbike 10'38"
131.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
132.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
134.
Michael SCHWAIGER
WSA - Viperbike
135.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
136.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
137.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
138.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
139.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
140.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
141.
Éric BERTHOU
Bretagne - Schuller 16'13"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 1. Innsbruck - Innsbruck

Distance: 153 km

Date: 1 July 2012