2.HC

Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  Stage 4. Lienz - Sankt Johann-Alpendorf   

17th edition

141.3 km, 4 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 3h52'37"
2.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 01'14"
3.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg 02'35"
4.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 02'47"
5.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP
6.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone
7.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
8.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
9.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 02'51"
10.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
12.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan
13.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 02'53"
14.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
15.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
16.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 02'59"
17.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 03'13"
18.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team 03'20"
19.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 04'00"
20.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 05'50"
21.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 12'27"
22.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 22'34"
23.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team
24.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
25.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller
26.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
27.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 33'54"
28.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 34'36"
29.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP
31.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team
32.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg
33.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
34.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
36.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team
38.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
40.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
41.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike
42.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
43.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
44.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
45.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
46.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike
47.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
48.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg
49.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
50.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
51.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team
52.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike
53.
Kevin HULSMANS
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
54.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team
55.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
56.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike
57.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP
58.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
59.
Vladimir MIHOLJEVIC
Acqua & Sapone
60.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
61.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
62.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone
63.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
64.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP
67.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg
68.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP
69.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
70.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
71.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox
72.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
73.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
74.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
75.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team
76.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike
77.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team
78.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
79.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller
81.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team
82.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
83.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
84.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
85.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
86.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
87.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team
88.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team
89.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
90.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller
91.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
92.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
93.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
94.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
95.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
96.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
97.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller
98.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
99.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
100.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
101.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
102.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox
103.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller
104.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team
105.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team
106.
Matthew BRAMMEIER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
107.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
108.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
109.
Michael SCHWAIGER
WSA - Viperbike
110.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
111.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
112.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP
113.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller
114.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg
115.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
116.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller
117.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP
118.
Gernot AUER
WSA - Viperbike
119.
Patrick SCHORKMAYER
WSA - Viperbike
120.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone
121.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg
122.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team
123.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
124.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
125.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
126.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
127.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
128.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
129.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
130.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team
131.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone
132.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg
133.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
134.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone
135.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
136.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
137.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Lienz - Sankt Johann-Alpendorf

Distance: 141.3 km

Date: 4 July 2012