Österreich-Rundfahrt 2012  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

1 July 2012 - 8 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 28h13'09"
2.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'24"
3.
Robert VREČER
Team Vorarlberg 01'52"
4.
Danilo DI LUCA
Acqua & Sapone 02'15"
5.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'16"
6.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team 02'41"
7.
Thomas ROHREGGER
Radioshack - Nissan 02'42"
8.
Marcel WYSS
Team NetAPP 02'53"
9.
Petr IGNATENKO
Katusha Team 02'55"
10.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team 03'04"
11.
Angelo PAGANI
Colnago - CSF Inox 03'44"
12.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 04'25"
13.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 05'10"
14.
Jure GOLČER
Tirol Cycling Team 05'46"
15.
David ARROYO DURAN
Movistar Team 05'56"
16.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP 07'17"
17.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 08'59"
18.
Rubens BERTOGLIATI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 11'14"
19.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Acqua & Sapone 13'23"
20.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
BMC Racing Team 17'20"
21.
Fabio TABORRE
Acqua & Sapone 26'48"
22.
Oliver ZAUGG
Radioshack - Nissan 28'29"
23.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'58"
24.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 30'11"
25.
Simon ŠPILAK
Katusha Team 32'08"
26.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 32'19"
27.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Schuller 32'32"
28.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team 33'28"
29.
Alessandro BAZZANA
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 35'31"
30.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP 38'53"
31.
Geoffroy LEQUATRE
Bretagne - Schuller 40'17"
32.
Harald TOTSCHNIG
Tirol Cycling Team 40'50"
33.
Paul LANG
WSA - Viperbike 41'26"
34.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 42'27"
35.
Riccardo ZOIDL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 42'44"
36.
David WÖHRER
Tirol Cycling Team 43'27"
37.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team 43'45"
38.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 43'55"
39.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 45'06"
40.
Christoph SOKOLL
Tirol Cycling Team 45'29"
41.
Sébastien DURET
Bretagne - Schuller 47'00"
42.
Martin SCHÖFFMANN
WSA - Viperbike 47'37"
43.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 48'33"
44.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 49'08"
45.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 49'11"
46.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 49'24"
47.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 49'32"
48.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
Movistar Team 49'34"
49.
Alexander EFIMKIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 49'35"
50.
Mickael BUFFAZ
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 50'40"
51.
Hans Jörg LEOPOLD
WSA - Viperbike 51'20"
52.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox 52'39"
53.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 53'02"
54.
Florian GAUGL
Team Vorarlberg 53'14"
55.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 53'52"
56.
Pavel BRUTT
Katusha Team 53'57"
57.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 54'04"
58.
Marco BANDIERA
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 54'28"
59.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 54'38"
60.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 55'27"
61.
Markus GÖTZ
WSA - Viperbike 55'40"
62.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Schuller 56'07"
63.
Francesco DI PAOLO
Acqua & Sapone 56'29"
64.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Schuller 56'32"
65.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 56'40"
66.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 56'47"
67.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 56'52"
68.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 57'21"
69.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
Team NetAPP 57'41"
70.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 57'42"
71.
Maxime VANTOMME
Katusha Team 57'44"
72.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 57'46"
73.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP 57'52"
74.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 58'05"
75.
Benjamin DAY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 58'27"
76.
Dominik HRINKOW
Team Vorarlberg 58'29"
77.
Florian BISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 58'48"
78.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 59'03"
79.
Lukas PÖSTLBERGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 59'41"
80.
Javier MEGIAS LEAL
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h00'16"
81.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan 1h00'56"
82.
Damien MONIER
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h03'08"
83.
Johan LE BON
Bretagne - Schuller 1h03'25"
84.
Markus EIBEGGER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h04'04"
85.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h04'15"
86.
Josef BENETSEDER
Team Vorarlberg 1h04'40"
87.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 1h04'45"
88.
Christian DELLE STELLE
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h04'51"
89.
Yevgeni NEPOMNYACHSHIY
Astana Pro Team 1h06'38"
90.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP 1h06'58"
91.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Katusha Team 1h07'16"
92.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 1h07'36"
93.
Aleksejs SARAMOTINS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h07'48"
94.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h07'55"
95.
Adam HOMOLKA
WSA - Viperbike 1h08'19"
96.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h08'22"
97.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h08'31"
98.
Daniele COLLI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi 1h08'33"
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 1h08'49"
100.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h09'47"
101.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone 1h09'49"
102.
Martin WEISS
Tirol Cycling Team 1h10'19"
103.
Massimo CODOL
Acqua & Sapone 1h10'52"
104.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 1h10'54"
105.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP 1h10'55"
106.
Omar LOMBARDI
Colnago - CSF Inox 1h11'28"
107.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Vorarlberg 1h11'33"
108.
Matej MARIN
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h12'06"
109.
Stefan PRAXMARER
Tirol Cycling Team 1h12'15"
110.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP 1h12'39"
111.
Laurent PICHON
Bretagne - Schuller 1h13'39"
112.
Andreas GRAF
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h14'08"
113.
Kai REUS
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h14'11"
114.
Jan SOKOL
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h15'54"
115.
Stefan RUCKER
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h16'49"
116.
Andreas HOFER
Team Vorarlberg 1h18'21"
117.
René WEISSINGER
Team Vorarlberg 1h19'48"
118.
Stephan RABITSCH
RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1h20'04"
119.
Boy VAN POPPEL
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h21'10"
120.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h23'17"
121.
Marc OBKIRCHER
Tirol Cycling Team 1h23'31"
122.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h23'48"
123.
Mario SCHOIBL
Tirol Cycling Team 1h24'51"