Amgen Tour of California 2012  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

13 May 2012 - 20 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 29h14'52"
2.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp 00'46"
3.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp 00'54"
4.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'17"
5.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes 01'36"
6.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'13"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team 02'30"
8.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan 02'49"
9.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan 02'54"
10.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 03'05"
11.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'15"
12.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team 03'38"
13.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 03'44"
14.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 04'19"
15.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team 04'21"
16.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes 04'28"
17.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
18.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 05'03"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'52"
20.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'02"
21.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team 06'57"
22.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 07'21"
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano 07'29"
24.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 07'49"
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'28"
26.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy 08'34"
27.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 09'53"
28.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 10'44"
29.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team 12'05"
30.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 12'49"
31.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'57"
32.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale 16'02"
33.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan 16'04"
34.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano 16'54"
35.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy 18'31"
36.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 18'44"
37.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Livestrong Team 19'10"
38.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 19'27"
39.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 21'20"
40.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 23'28"
41.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp 25'49"
42.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 27'28"
43.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 27'54"
44.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 28'13"
45.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 28'15"
46.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan 28'36"
47.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'37"
48.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano 28'58"
49.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10 29'09"
50.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling 29'38"
51.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 30'02"
52.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 31'16"
53.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 31'36"
54.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 32'24"
55.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 33'18"
56.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 33'37"
57.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 33'39"
58.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes 34'18"
59.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 37'08"
60.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 37'14"
61.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 37'34"
62.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team 38'37"
63.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 39'54"
64.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp 42'45"
65.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 43'48"
66.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team 50'31"
67.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano 53'51"
68.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 53'59"
69.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 56'34"
70.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team 59'10"
71.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes 1h00'32"
72.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 1h00'40"
73.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h02'29"
74.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h04'33"
75.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano 1h06'18"
76.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 1h07'19"
77.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling 1h08'47"
78.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h09'58"
79.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h10'20"
80.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 1h10'38"
81.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h11'31"
82.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h12'02"
83.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h12'24"
84.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h13'03"
85.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h14'37"
86.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h15'30"
87.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h15'38"
88.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team 1h16'32"
89.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy 1h17'35"
90.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 1h18'00"
91.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h19'52"
92.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h19'53"
93.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano 1h24'20"
94.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h27'43"
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10 1h28'16"
96.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h29'10"
97.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h30'10"
98.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 1h32'39"
99.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 1h32'50"
100.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano 1h32'52"
101.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge 1h34'37"
102.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 1h34'47"
103.
Ken HANSON
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1h35'44"
104.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale 1h36'09"
105.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 1h36'30"
106.
Serghei TVETCOV
Team Exergy 1h39'30"
107.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge 1h40'49"
108.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp 1h41'10"
109.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes 1h44'58"
110.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes 1h51'43"