Amgen Tour of California 2012  |  Stage 2. Francisco - Santa Cruz   

7th edition

188.5 km, 14 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 5h02'00"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
3.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Livestrong Team
8.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
9.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
10.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
11.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
12.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
13.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
14.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
15.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
16.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
17.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
21.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
22.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
23.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
26.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
27.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
29.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
30.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
33.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
34.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
35.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
36.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
38.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team
40.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
43.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
45.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
47.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
48.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
50.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
51.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
52.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
53.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
54.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
55.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
56.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
57.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
58.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
59.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
60.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
62.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
63.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'44"
65.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
67.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 01'36"
68.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'02"
69.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 06'44"
70.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
71.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
72.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan 08'16"
73.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes
75.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team
77.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
78.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
79.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
80.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
81.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
83.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 11'33"
85.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
86.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
88.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
89.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
90.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Spidertech Powered by C10
92.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14'01"
93.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
94.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
95.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
96.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
97.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
98.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
99.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
101.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
102.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
103.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling
104.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
105.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
106.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes 14'45"
107.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
108.
Michael FRIEDMAN
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
109.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy
110.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
111.
Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA
Colombia - Coldeportes
112.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
113.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
114.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
115.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy
116.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
117.
Logan LOADER
Team Exergy
118.
Sam JOHNSON
Team Exergy
119.
Ken HANSON
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
120.
Andrew DAHLHEIM
Bissell Cycling
121.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
122.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
123.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
124.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
125.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR
Team Exergy

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Francisco - Santa Cruz

Distance: 188.5 km

Date: 14 May 2012