Amgen Tour of California 2012  |  Stage 4. Sonora - Clovis   

7th edition

209.6 km, 16 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 5h18'08"
2.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp
3.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
4.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
5.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
7.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
8.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
9.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
12.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling
13.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
14.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
16.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
17.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
20.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
21.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
22.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Laurens TEN DAM
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale
25.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan
27.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
29.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
30.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
31.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
32.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
33.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
34.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
35.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Livestrong Team
36.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
37.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10
38.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
41.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
42.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
44.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
45.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
46.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
49.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
50.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
51.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
52.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
55.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
56.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
58.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
59.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
60.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
61.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
62.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
63.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
64.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
65.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
66.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
67.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
68.
Ken HANSON
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
69.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
70.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
71.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
72.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
73.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy
74.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
75.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
76.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team
77.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
79.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
80.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
81.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
82.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
83.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
84.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
85.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
86.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team
87.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale
88.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
89.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
91.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp 00'24"
92.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 00'31"
93.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 00'36"
94.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
95.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes
96.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy 00'49"
97.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
98.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
99.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10
100.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy 01'01"
101.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
102.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 01'09"
103.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
104.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
105.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge 01'22"
106.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
107.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10
108.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 02'15"
109.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge 14'50"
110.
Logan LOADER
Team Exergy
111.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
112.
Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ
Colombia - Coldeportes
113.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
114.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
115.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Argos - Shimano
118.
Jonathan Patrick MCCARTY
Spidertech Powered by C10

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Sonora - Clovis

Distance: 209.6 km

Date: 16 May 2012