2.HC

Amgen Tour of California 2012  |  Stage 6. Palmdale - Big Bear Lake   

7th edition

186.3 km, 18 May 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale 5h07'06"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale 00'28"
3.
Peter VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Argos - Shimano
6.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
7.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Chris HORNER
Radioshack - Nissan
9.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
10.
Robert GESINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
12.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin - Sharp
13.
Benjamin KING
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
16.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
17.
George HINCAPIE
BMC Racing Team
18.
Jens VOIGT
Radioshack - Nissan
19.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
20.
Chris BALDWIN
Bissell Cycling
21.
David ZABRISKIE
Garmin - Sharp
22.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Bontrager Livestrong Team
23.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Rabobank Cycling Team
24.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
25.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Liquigas - Cannondale
26.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Bontrager Livestrong Team
27.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
28.
Rory SUTHERLAND
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
29.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia - Coldeportes
30.
Raymond KUNZLI
Spidertech Powered by C10
31.
George BENNETT
Radioshack - Nissan
32.
Alex CANDELARIO
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
34.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Team Exergy
35.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Argos - Shimano
36.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
38.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
Colombia - Coldeportes
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
41.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
42.
Brian VANDBORG
Spidertech Powered by C10 00'42"
43.
Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO
Colombia - Coldeportes 00'51"
44.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team 01'00"
45.
Bram TANKINK
Rabobank Cycling Team
46.
Nicolas ROCHE
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Matt COOKE
Team Exergy
48.
Michael CREED
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
49.
Lucas EUSER
Spidertech Powered by C10 01'09"
50.
Ben JACQUES MAYNES
Bissell Cycling 01'14"
51.
Wesley SULZBERGER
Orica GreenEdge 01'18"
52.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 01'20"
53.
Gavin MANNION
Bontrager Livestrong Team 01'30"
54.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Liquigas - Cannondale 01'33"
55.
Philip DEIGNAN
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
56.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
57.
Dries DEVENYNS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Jeffry LOUDER
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
59.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano 01'40"
60.
Alex HOWES
Garmin - Sharp 01'45"
61.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan 02'06"
62.
Daniel OSS
Liquigas - Cannondale 03'23"
63.
Jeremy VENNELL
Bissell Cycling 03'39"
64.
Andres Miguel DIAZ CORRALES
Team Exergy 04'16"
65.
Sebastian SALAS
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 04'41"
66.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Radioshack - Nissan 07'37"
67.
Andrew BAJADALI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15'38"
68.
Yukihiro DOI
Team Argos - Shimano
69.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team 16'08"
70.
David BOILY
Spidertech Powered by C10 16'15"
71.
Morgan SCHMITT
Team Exergy 25'38"
72.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
73.
Jasper STUYVEN
Bontrager Livestrong Team 30'12"
74.
Kristijan KOREN
Liquigas - Cannondale
75.
Mauro DA DALTO
Liquigas - Cannondale
76.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
77.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Colombia - Coldeportes
78.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
79.
Frank PIPP
Bissell Cycling
80.
Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES
Colombia - Coldeportes
81.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
82.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia - Coldeportes
83.
Koen DE KORT
Team Argos - Shimano
84.
Logan LOADER
Team Exergy
85.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Rabobank Cycling Team
86.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Argos - Shimano
87.
Serghei ȚVETCOV
Team Exergy
88.
Robbie MCEWEN
Orica GreenEdge
89.
Timothy ROE
BMC Racing Team
90.
Jacob RATHE
Garmin - Sharp
91.
Hugo HOULE
Spidertech Powered by C10
92.
Bert GRABSCH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
93.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Spidertech Powered by C10
96.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
97.
Ken HANSON
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
98.
Frantisek RABON
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
99.
Matthew WILSON
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Ryan ANDERSON
Spidertech Powered by C10
101.
Travis MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Bradley WHITE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
103.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
105.
Jason MCCARTNEY
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
106.
Tom ZIRBEL
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
107.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
108.
Carter JONES
Bissell Cycling
109.
Joshua ATKINS
Bontrager Livestrong Team
110.
Scott ZWIZANSKI
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
111.
Ryan EASTMAN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
112.
Nathan BROWN
Bontrager Livestrong Team
113.
Jonathan CLARKE
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Palmdale - Big Bear Lake

Distance: 186.3 km

Date: 18 May 2012