Tour de Wallonie 2012  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

21 July 2012 - 25 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Radioshack - Nissan 23h28'43"
2.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team 00'01"
3.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 00'02"
4.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team 00'03"
5.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'11"
6.
Davy COMMEYNE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'13"
7.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8.
Kevyn ISTA
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 00'14"
9.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
10.
Rémi PAURIOL
FDJ - Big Mat
11.
Egidijus JUODVALKIS
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 00'16"
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ - Big Mat
13.
Ben HERMANS
Radioshack - Nissan
14.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol Team
15.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
16.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Francesco REDA
Acqua & Sapone
18.
Pieter SERRY
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
19.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
20.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
22.
Alessandro DONATI
Acqua & Sapone
23.
Thomas DEGAND
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
24.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
25.
Nico SIJMENS
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
26.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Sky Procycling
27.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin - Sharp
28.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
30.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GÓMEZ
Acqua & Sapone
31.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 00'44"
32.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 00'58"
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 00'59"
34.
Arnaud GÉRARD
FDJ - Big Mat 01'01"
35.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Radioshack - Nissan 01'07"
36.
Matthew BUSCHE
Radioshack - Nissan 01'08"
37.
Kristof GODDAERT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'31"
38.
Arnaud LABBE
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
39.
Serge DE WORTELAER
Idemasport - Biowanze 02'42"
40.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'53"
41.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
42.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 03'34"
43.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 04'39"
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
BMC Racing Team
45.
Maurits LAMMERTINK
Cyclingteam Jo Piels 04'58"
46.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ - Big Mat 06'23"
47.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol Team
48.
Gregory HABEAUX
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 06'29"
49.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'38"
50.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 09'01"
51.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol Team 09'26"
52.
Sébastien TURGOT
Team Europcar 09'54"
53.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 11'54"
54.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 12'46"
55.
Julien STASSEN
Idemasport - Biowanze
56.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
57.
Sander ARMEE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
58.
Maxim BELKOV
Katusha Team
59.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin - Sharp
60.
Stefano GARZELLI
Acqua & Sapone
61.
Laurent DIDIER
Radioshack - Nissan 13'33"
62.
Marco HALLER
Katusha Team 14'50"
63.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Idemasport - Biowanze 14'54"
64.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 15'23"
65.
David BOUCHER
FDJ - Big Mat 16'16"
66.
Boris VALLÉE
Idemasport - Biowanze 16'35"
67.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Radioshack - Nissan 17'08"
68.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 17'11"
69.
Maxime ANCIAUX
Idemasport - Biowanze 18'15"
70.
Claudio CORIONI
Acqua & Sapone 24'34"
71.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony 26'42"
72.
Danilo NAPOLITANO
Acqua & Sapone 27'07"
73.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Sky Procycling 27'21"
74.
Luke ROWE
Sky Procycling 27'29"
75.
Klaas LODEWYCK
BMC Racing Team 27'32"
76.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team 27'33"
77.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 27'36"
78.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin - Sharp 27'37"
79.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
Team Europcar
80.
Sven VANTHOURENHOUT
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
81.
Reinier HONIG
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
82.
Olivier KAISEN
Lotto Belisol Team
83.
Quentin VAN HEUVERSWIJN
Idemasport - Biowanze
84.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
85.
Tristan VALENTIN
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
86.
Francesco CHICCHI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 28'40"
87.
Sébastien ROSSELER
Garmin - Sharp 28'48"
88.
Martijn MAASKANT
Garmin - Sharp 28'55"
89.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 28'57"
90.
Philippe LEGRAND
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole 29'45"
91.
Steven CAETHOVEN
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's
92.
Quentin BERTHOLET
Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
93.
Frédéric AMORISON
Landbouwkrediet - Euphony
94.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 30'00"
95.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 30'36"
96.
Jempy DRUCKER
Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's 31'18"
97.
Romain FEILLU
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 32'41"
98.
Jeremy HUNT
Sky Procycling 33'01"
99.
Andreas KLIER
Garmin - Sharp 34'03"
100.
Christopher SUTTON
Sky Procycling
101.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1h05'46"