Tour de Pologne 2012  |  Stage 2. Walbrzych - Opole   

5th edition

239.4 km, 11 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 5h49'57"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
5.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
7.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
8.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
10.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
13.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
14.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
15.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
16.
Federico ROCCHETTI
Utensilnord Named
17.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
18.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
19.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
20.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
21.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
22.
Filippo BAGGIO
Utensilnord Named
23.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
24.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
25.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
26.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
27.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
28.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
29.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
30.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
32.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
34.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
35.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
36.
Oscar GATTO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
37.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
39.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
40.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
41.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
42.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
43.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
44.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
46.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
47.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
48.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
50.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
51.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
52.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
53.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
54.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
56.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
57.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
58.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
59.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
61.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
62.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
63.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
64.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
65.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
66.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
67.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
68.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
69.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
70.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
71.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
72.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
73.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
74.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
75.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
76.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
77.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
78.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
79.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
80.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
81.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
82.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
83.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
84.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
85.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
86.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
87.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
88.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox
89.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team
90.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
91.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
92.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
93.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
95.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
96.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
97.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
98.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
99.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named
100.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale 17"
101.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team 20"
103.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
104.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 22"
105.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
106.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
107.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
108.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
109.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
110.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
111.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
112.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
113.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
114.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
115.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team 27"
116.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano 42"
117.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 49"
119.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 59"
120.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team 01'09"
121.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
122.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
123.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
124.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
125.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
126.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
127.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
128.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
129.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
130.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
131.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
132.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
133.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Lotto Belisol Team
134.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
135.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
136.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
137.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
Lotto Belisol Team
138.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
139.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
140.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
141.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
143.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
144.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
145.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
146.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
147.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
148.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named
149.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
150.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
151.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
152.
Thor HUSHOVD
BMC Racing Team
153.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
154.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
155.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
156.
Marco ZANOTTI
Utensilnord Named
157.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
158.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
159.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
160.
Tomas VAITKUS
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
162.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
163.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
164.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
165.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
166.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
167.
Davide MUCELLI
Utensilnord Named
168.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
169.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
170.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
171.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
172.
Brian BULGAC
Lotto Belisol Team 02'26"
173.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling 02'39"
174.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team 03'05"
176.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
177.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'11"
178.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 03'20"
179.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'23"
180.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 05'30"
181.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team 07'05"
182.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 07'21"
183.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD
184.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
185.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
186.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
187.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
188.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
189.
Adrian KUREK
Utensilnord Named
190.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
191.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
192.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
193.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
194.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team 09'22"
195.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 09'42"
196.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural 10'20"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Walbrzych - Opole

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 239.4 km

Date: 11 July 2012