Tour de Pologne 2012  |  Stage 5. Rabka Zdroj - Zakopane   

5th edition

163.1 km, 14 July 2012

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben SWIFT
Sky Procycling 4h01'22"
2.
Elia VIVIANI
Liquigas - Cannondale
3.
Pim LIGTHART
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
4.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
5.
Michael MATTHEWS
Rabobank Cycling Team
6.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
7.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
8.
Jack BAUER
Garmin - Sharp
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Sky Procycling
10.
Jure KOCJAN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
11.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
13.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Sky Procycling
14.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
15.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.
Lars BOOM
Rabobank Cycling Team
17.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Katusha Team
18.
Moreno MOSER
Liquigas - Cannondale
19.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Assan BAZAYEV
Astana Pro Team
21.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Lotto Belisol Team
22.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Sky Procycling
23.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
24.
Bruno PIRES
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
25.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Garmin - Sharp
26.
Paul MARTENS
Rabobank Cycling Team
27.
Mathias FRANK
BMC Racing Team
28.
Linus GERDEMANN
Radioshack - Nissan
29.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - ISD
30.
Tiago MACHADO
Radioshack - Nissan
31.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Katusha Team
32.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
33.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
34.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - ISD
35.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Caja Rural
36.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
Katusha Team
37.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
Movistar Team
38.
Denys KOSTYUK
Lampre - ISD
39.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
40.
Mathew HAYMAN
Sky Procycling
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Liquigas - Cannondale
42.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Movistar Team
43.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
44.
Julien EL FARES
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
45.
Alexandre GENIEZ
Team Argos - Shimano
46.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin - Sharp
47.
Gabriel RASCH
FDJ - Big Mat
48.
Rafał MAJKA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
49.
Martin ELMIGER
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Colnago - CSF Inox
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
53.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Orica GreenEdge
54.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP
55.
Paweł CIEŚLIK
Bank BGZ
56.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
58.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Argos - Shimano
59.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ - Big Mat
60.
Francesco FAILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
61.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Movistar Team
62.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
63.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
Garmin - Sharp 18"
64.
Thomas PETERSON
Garmin - Sharp
65.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
66.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ - Big Mat
67.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox
68.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Utensilnord Named
69.
Jan BAKELANTS
Radioshack - Nissan
70.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural
71.
Federico ROCCHETTI
Utensilnord Named
72.
Alan PÉREZ LEZAUN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
73.
Martijn KEIZER
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
74.
László BODROGI
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
75.
Bartłomiej MATYSIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
76.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ - Big Mat
77.
Juan José OROZ UGALDE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
78.
Oleksandr KVACHUK
Lampre - ISD
79.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Argos - Shimano
80.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quickstep
81.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Katusha Team
82.
Branislau SAMOILAU
Movistar Team
83.
Gregory RAST
Radioshack - Nissan
84.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85.
Dmytro KRIVTSOV
Lampre - ISD
86.
Timothy DUGGAN
Liquigas - Cannondale
87.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - ISD
88.
Andrea PASQUALON
Colnago - CSF Inox
89.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Argos - Shimano
90.
Alessandro BALLAN
BMC Racing Team
91.
Elia FAVILLI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
92.
Mathieu PERGET
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Romain SICARD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
94.
Marco PINOTTI
BMC Racing Team
95.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Mauro SANTAMBROGIO
BMC Racing Team
97.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
98.
Joost POSTHUMA
Radioshack - Nissan
99.
William BONNET
FDJ - Big Mat
100.
Remi CUSIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
101.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Caja Rural
102.
Daniele BENNATI
Radioshack - Nissan
103.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
104.
Matteo TOSATTO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105.
Ian STANNARD
Sky Procycling
106.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Colnago - CSF Inox
107.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
108.
Damian WALCZAK
BDC - Marcpol Team
109.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
Garmin - Sharp
110.
Manuel BELLETTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Rabobank Cycling Team
112.
Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 49"
113.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Katusha Team
114.
Sacha MODOLO
Colnago - CSF Inox 54"
115.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Sky Procycling
116.
Diego CACCIA
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 01'11"
117.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 01'23"
118.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'43"
119.
Marco CANOLA
Colnago - CSF Inox 01'45"
120.
Rüdiger SELIG
Katusha Team
121.
Jarosław MARYCZ
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank 01'49"
122.
Hayden ROULSTON
Radioshack - Nissan
123.
Tomasz KIENDYŚ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'52"
124.
Davide MUCELLI
Utensilnord Named 02'04"
125.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol Team
126.
Egor SILIN
Astana Pro Team 02'45"
127.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 02'46"
128.
Maciej BODNAR
Liquigas - Cannondale
129.
Thomas BERTOLINI
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
130.
Oleg BERDOS
Utensilnord Named
131.
Alexander PORSEV
Katusha Team
132.
Łukasz BODNAR
Bank BGZ
133.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin - Sharp
134.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin - Sharp
135.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge 03'53"
136.
Edward KING
Liquigas - Cannondale
137.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Rabobank Cycling Team
138.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
139.
Wouter MOL
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
140.
Matti BRESCHEL
Rabobank Cycling Team
141.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142.
Bert-Jan LINDEMAN
Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
143.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Argos - Shimano
144.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol Team
145.
Alexander RYABKIN
Caja Rural
146.
Gabriele BOSISIO
Utensilnord Named
147.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
148.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 05'50"
149.
Massimo GRAZIATO
Lampre - ISD
150.
Roman KREUZIGER
Astana Pro Team
151.
Alex DOWSETT
Sky Procycling
152.
Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO
Caja Rural
153.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
154.
Alan MARANGONI
Liquigas - Cannondale
155.
Gregor GAZVODA
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Sylvain GEORGES
Ag2r La Mondiale
157.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Colnago - CSF Inox 06'23"
158.
Gerald CIOLEK
Omega Pharma - Quickstep 06'47"
159.
Roger KLUGE
Team Argos - Shimano
160.
Robert WAGNER
Radioshack - Nissan
161.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Katusha Team
162.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - ISD 09'11"
163.
Adrian KUREK
Utensilnord Named
164.
Pierre CAZAUX
Euskaltel - Euskadi
165.
Dominique ROLLIN
FDJ - Big Mat 10'19"
166.
Takashi MIYAZAWA
Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
167.
Filippo FORTIN
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
168.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Argos - Shimano
169.
Marco ZANOTTI
Utensilnord Named
170.
Filippo BAGGIO
Utensilnord Named
171.
Danail ANDONOV PETROV
Caja Rural
172.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol Team
173.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 10'22"
174.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 15'08"
175.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ - Big Mat
176.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ - Big Mat
177.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Argos - Shimano
178.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural
179.
Jimmy CASPER
Ag2r La Mondiale
180.
Gaetan BILLE
Lotto Belisol Team
181.
Martijn VERSCHOOR
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
182.
Adrian SAEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
183.
Julian DEAN
Orica GreenEdge
184.
Alexander SEREBRYAKOV
Team Type 1 - Sanofi
185.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
186.
Andrea DI CORRADO
Colnago - CSF Inox
187.
Rafael Mattos ANDRIATO
Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 17'58"
188.
Theo BOS
Rabobank Cycling Team
189.
Graeme BROWN
Rabobank Cycling Team 24'35"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 5. Rabka Zdroj - Zakopane

Distance: 163.1 km

Date: 14 July 2012